Oxegen takes place between July 10th – 12th 2009.

Tickets Prices

Tickets on Sale March 6th at 8am.
€224.50 (3 day camping ticket)
€244.50 (4 day camping)
€99.50 (1 day pass)
€60.00 (extra to bring campervan)
€20.00 (Car Park Pass)

MAIN STAGE

FRIDAY 10TH JULYSATURDAY 11TH JULYSUNDAY 12TH JULY
23:10 BLUR23:30 KINGS OF LEON22:10THE KILLERS
21:10 SNOW PATROL21:55 BLOC PARTY20:35 RAZORLIGHT
19:35 THE SCRIPT20:25 ELBOW19:05 THE SPECIALS
18:05 LILY ALLEN18:55 YEAH YEAH YEAHS17:45 PAOLO NUTINI
16:35 JAMES17:30 JAMES MORRISON16:30 LADY GAGA
15:00 THE CORONAS16:20 THE BLIZZARDS15:15 CALVIN HARRIS
14:00 THE ARTANE BOYS BAND &
THE BRILLIANT THINGS
15:10 SQUEEZE14:00 OCEAN COLOUR SCENE
14:00 THE SAW DOCTORS

THE O2 STAGE

FRIDAY 10TH JULYSATURDAY 11TH JULYSUNDAY 12TH JULY
23:35 KEANE23:35 NICK CAVE & THE BAD SEEDS22:40 NINE INCH NAILS
21:50 PENDULUM22:05 DOVES21:00 JANE’S ADDICTION
20:15 FUN LOVIN’ CRIMINALS 20:35 THE MARS VOLTA19:40 TING TINGS
18:40 DUKE SPECIAL19:05 MAXIMO PARK18:20 KATY PERRY
17:10 THERAPY?17:35 EAGLES OF DEATH METAL17:10 WHITE LIES
15: 40 THE ANSWER16:15 THE GAME16:00 STARSAILOR
14:00 TELEGRAPHS15:00 THE GASLIGHT ANTHEM14:55 YOU ME AT SIX
14:00 RED LIGHT COMPANY14:00 THE HORRORS

HEINEKEN GREEN SPHERES STAGE

FRIDAY 10TH JULYSATURDAY 11TH JULYSUNDAY 12TH JULY
23:152 MANY DJ’S23:50 JERRY FISH & THE
MUDBUG CLUB
22:35 MANIC STREET
PREACHERS
21:25 REPUBLIC OF LOOSE21:45 PET SHOP BOYS21:05 GLASVEGAS
19:50 MOGWAI20:25 TV ON THE RADIO19:45 JASON MRAZ
18:20 FIGHT LIKE APES19:15 PETER DOHERTY18:30 FOALS
16:50 DREADZONE18:00 REGINA SPEKTOR17:15 FRIENDLY FIRES
15:20 GOD IS AN
ASTRONAUT
16:50 THE SATURDAYS16:00 THAT PETROL EMOTION
14:00 DIRTY EPICS15:45 DANIEL MERRIWEATHER14:55 NOISETTES
14:50 GARY GO14:00 IGLU & HARTLY
14:00 FRED

RED BULL MUSIC ACADEMY STAGE

FRIDAY 10TH JULYSATURDAY 11TH JULYSUNDAY 12TH JULY
00:10 ARVEENE23:45 DJ TU-KI23:05 MIKKI DEE & MYSTRO / DJ
23:20 DAVID HOLMES
/ DJ
22:45 MANO LE TOUGH22:15 ONRA / DJ
22:20 CHLOE / DJ21:15 CRYSTAL CASTLES21: 45 FLORENCE AND THE MACHINE
21:00 LADYHAWKE19:50 TINCHY STRYDER20:05 OF MONTREAL
19:30 M8318:35 COLM K / DJ19:00 CASIO KIDS
18:00 JOHNNY MOY / DJ17:25 MESSIAH J & THE EXPERT17:55 TELEPATHE
16:45 SPECIAL GUEST15:55 DEFCON16:45 GOLDIELOCKS
15:15 LUKID / DJ15:00 RIZM / DJ14:55 RARELY SEEN ABOVE GROUND
14:00 202’S14:00 JAMIE WOON14:00 RUARI

DANCE ARENA

FRIDAY 10TH JULYSATURDAY 11TH JULYSUNDAY 12TH JULY
23:30 DEADMAU523:00 TIGA22:00 FELIX DA HOUSECAT
21:30 SWEDISH HOUSE MAFIA21:30 BOY NOIZE21:00 MS KITTEN & THE HACKER
/ LIVE
20:00 CROOKERS20:30 ANNE MAC20:00 MSTRKRFT
19:00 AEROPLANE / DJ SET19:30 DIGITALISM19:00 BLOODY BEETROOTS
18:05 FRANKMUSIK / LIVE18:30 DR. LEKTROLUV18:00 YUKSEK / LIVE
17:10 EVIL 917:30 POPOF17:00 KISSY SELL OUT
16:20 JAPANESE POP STARS
/ LIVE
16:30 DON RIMINI16:00 FEVER RAY / LIVE
15:30 BURNS15:30 DJ PHILTH15:20 NIALLER 9
15:00 GORDO14:45 BITCHES WITH WOLVES
/ LIVE
14:30 HUDSON MOHAWKE
/ LIVE
14:00 TOM MIDDLETON14:00 LOUIS OSBOURNE13:50 SCOTT MCNAUGHTON

HOT PRESS NEW BANDS STAGE

FRIDAY 10TH JULYSATURDAY 11TH JULYSUNDAY 12TH JULY
00:00 O EMPEROR00:00 THE AIRBOURNE TOXIC
EVENT
23:00 THE TWANG
23:00 PULLED APART BY S
HORSES
23:00 GO AUDIO22:00 CAMERA OBSCURA
22:00 SPINNERETTE22:00 PATRICK WOLF21:00 THE CHAPTERS
21:00 METRONOMY21:00 SNEAKY SOUNDSYSTEM20:00 WILD BEASTS
20:00 IAIN ARCHER20:00 LITTLE BOOTS19:00 THE VIRGINS
19:00 THE HOURS19:00 HOCKEY18:00 THE MACCABEES
18:00 DINOSAUR PILE UP18:00 PASSION PIT17:00 WALLIS BIRD
17:00 MUMFORD & SONS17:00 IN CASE OF FIRE16:00 BOMBAY BICYCE CLUB
16:00 CAROLINA LIAR16:00 HOWLING BELLS15:00 PHENOMENAL HANDCLAP BAND
15:00 PRISCILLA AHN15:00 WILL AND THE PEOPLE14:00 BOX SOCIAL
14:00 TRUFFLE SHUFFLE14:00 SEVEN DAYS

IMRO STAGE

FRIDAY 10TH JULYSATURDAY 11TH JULYSUNDAY 12TH JULY
00:25 THE MIGHTY STEF00:25 CAP PAS CAP
23:25 YES CADETS23:25 AND SO I WATCH
YOU FROM AFAR
23:15 CONCERTO FOR CONSTANTINE
22:30 THE FLAWS22:25 CODES22:20 DARK ROOM NOTES
21:30 DAVID KITT21:25 DIRECTOR21:25 VILLAGERS
20:30 HEATHERS20:25 GENERAL FIASCO20:25 WINTERSLEEP
19:30 THE JOY FORMIDABLE19:30 ST VINCENT19:30 BROKEN RECORDS
18:30 CASHIER NO. 918:35 JOE ECHO18:25 BLOOD OR WHISKEY
17:35 RUTH ANNE
CUNNINGHAM
17:40 NIGHTBOX17:30 THE CHAKRAS
16:40 THE BRILLIANT THINGS16:45 ANGEL PIER16:35 THE JADES
15:45 HOME STAR RUNNER15:50 CAROSEL15:40 ANDREW HOZIER-BYRNE
14:50 STONE MOTION14:55 JENNA TORO14:50 BONE
14:00 PROWLER14:00 DISTRACTORS14:00 SUSIE SOHO

BICARDI B-LIVE ARENA

FRIDAY 10TH JULYSATURDAY 11TH JULYSUNDAY 12TH JULY
20:30 KRAFTY KUTS20:00 FILTHY DUKES20:00 A SKILLZ
20:00 BEARDYMAN18:00 IDIOT PROOF18:00 STREET LIFE DJS
17:30 DISCO BLOODBATH16:00 HORSEMEAT DISCO16:00 UNABOMBERS
16:00 DUBLIN STREETS14:00 SOUND CHECK14:00 REMEDY IRELAND

Oxegen Archive

Oxegen 2013 | Oxegen 2012 | Oxegen 2011 | Oxegen 2010 | Oxegen 2009 | Oxegen 2008 | Oxegen 2007 | Oxegen 2006 | Oxegen 2005 | Oxegen 2004 | Witnness 2003 | Witness 2002