Stage Lineups
Friday
Main Stage
- Hozier 10.30pm
- Dermot Kennedy 9pm
- Billie Eilish 7.30pm
- David Keenan 6pm
Body & Soul Main Stage
- Embrz 2.45am
- Flohio 1.30am
- International Teachers Of Pop 12am
- Elma Orkestra & Ryan Vail 10.45pm
- Arvo Party 9.15pm
- The Claque 8.30pm
- TPM 7.15pm
- Toshín 6pm
Three Made By Music Stage
- Shura 10.30pm
- Serpentwithfeet 9.15pm
- Sports Team 8.05pm
- Alex Gough 6.55pm
- Curtis Walsh 6pm
Cassa Bacardi
- Heidi 10pm
- Jasper James 8pm
- Get Down Edits 6pm
- Jimmy Rouge 4pm
- Adult Store 4pm
Electric Arena
- James Blake 10.30pm
- Jarvis Cocker introducing Jarv Is 8.45pm
- Miles Kane 7.15pm
- Toucan 6pm
Theatre of Food main stage
- Jack Crotty: Meat and Two Vegans 7pm
- Susan Steele: SeaSons 6pm
- Lily Ramirez-Foran: Too Hot to Handle 5.15pm
- Bean and Goose: Chocolate Horchata 4.30pm
Theatre of Food: Workshop Fringe
- Gulp 5.0: The Science behind Mindful Eating 5pm
- Karan Mittal (Ananda): Indian Heritage 4pm
- Jane Russell: Make Your Own Sausages with Kenwood 3pm
Theatre of Food: Drinks Theatre
- Edward Dillon Show 6pm
- Paul Lambert: Tantalising Tipples 5.30pm
- Ronan Farrell: Alternative Packaging for Wine 5pm
Theatre of Food: Garden stage
- Martin Shanahan Seafood - Big Green Egg 5.30pm
- Big Green Egg Masterclass with All Alfresco 4pm
Mindfield: Leviathan stage
- Waterford Whispers Story - Dr Günther Grun 6pm
- The Doris/Magee Decade: A Film Retrospective 5pm
- Salon du Chat 2pm
Mindfield: The Word stage
- Southwest UK Hip Hop & Grime Collective 7.30
- Graham Smyth - the art of sampling) 6.30pm
- Hanway: A musical shapeshifter from NYC 6pm
- The Original Eagle Hunters of Khazakstan 5pm
- Island Key 4pm
THE JERRY FISH ELECTRIC SIDESHOW
- THE KILO 1977 2am
- BON VOYAGE feat. SHAMON CASSETTE 12pm
- CARNIVAL FIRE SHOW 11pm
- SE7EN INCH COLLECTIVE 9pm
- DJ MATTIE B 7.30pm
- WILL DE BURCA 6pm
The Heineken Live Stage
- Tensnake 12pm
- Davey B 10.30pm
- PrYmary Colours 9.30pm
- Colin Devine 7.30pm
- Mona Lxsa 4.30pm
- Stevie G 2.30pm
Trenchtown Main Stage
- BAZZA RANKS x DYNAMITE MC 2.30am
- DJ WAX 12.20am
- ADRIAN LENZ 11.40pm
- JIGZZSAW 10pm
- THE REBEL SOULS 8.30pm
- BOSS SOUND MANIFESTO 7.115pm
- JAMEIRE 6pm
- DJ MOG Y 4pm
AFRIKAYA
- LEX WOO 10pm
- EASY YVES 8pm
- BAZ HICKEY 6pm
- MC LITTLE TREE 4pm
- SELECTIVE SOUNDS 2pm
- OI OI SOUND 12am
TREASURE BEACH
- SIBH C 12pm
- LADY MICHELLE 10pm
- MISS SCOTTY 8pm
- DJ BLAZEHITTA 6pm
- DJ NIGEL WOODS 4pm
- DJ DEFENSIVE MIX UP 2pm
- DJ DODGY 12am
- ONE WORLD SOUND 11am
- WILL SOFTLY 9am
Salty Dog
- TRANSFORMER - THE SALTY DOG NO STARS 2.50am
- SECRET GUESTS 1am
- KHARTOUM 11.30pm
- STEFAN MURPHY & THE ATHLETES OF SOUL 10.05pm
- THE UPROOT HOOTENANNY 8.30pm
- WAITING FOR SMITH 7.05pm
- THESE CHARMING MEN 5.40pm
- THE ROADHOUSE DOORS 4.35pm
- BRIAN WHITTINGTON 3.30
- CHERYM 2.20pm
- SECRET GUESTS 1.10pm
- ELECTRIC WEDNESDAY 12am
Terminus
- AMELIE LENS 10.30pm
- KETTAMA 9pm
Trailer Park
- SPINSTER DJS 1.05am
- COOKS BUT WE'RE CHEFS 11.40pm
- LOOSYSMOKES 10.15pm
- SHOGUNZ OF STANK 9pm
- PANIK ATTACKS 7.45pm
- HENRY EARNEST 6.30pm
- HARVEST: A TRIBUTE TO NEIL YOUNG 5.15pm
- MONTAUK HOTEL 4pm
- A GREAT QUIET 2.45pm
- GALWAY STREET CLUB 1.25pm
- CODE OF BEHAVIOUR BRASS BAND 12am
Saturday
Main Stage
- The Strokes 11.30pm
- The 1975 9.15pm
- Christine & The Queens 7.45pm
- Gerry Cinnamon 6pm
- Years & Years 4.30pm
- Wild Youth 3.15pm
- The Riptide Movement 1.45pm
Body & Soul Main Stage
- Kelly-Anne Byrne 2am
- Lamb 12.45am
- JMSN 11pm
- Mango x Mathman 9.45pm
- Thumper 8.45pm
- Inni-K 7.15pm
- Paddy Hanna 6pm
- Fonda 4.45pm
- Kitt Philippa 3.45pm
- Jessica Pratt 2.30pm
- Graham Sweeney 1.30pm
- April 12.30pm
Rankin's Wood Stage
- Echo & The Bunnymen 10.30pm
- Brittany Howard 9.15pm
- Duff McKagan 7.45pm
- Maverick Sabre 6.30pm
- Alma 5.15pm
- Inhaler 4pm
- Elm 3pm
- Post-Party 2pm
Three Made By Music Stage
- Jyellowl 11.45pm
- Three Made By Music Collab 10.30pm
- Easy Life 9.15pm
- White Reaper 8pm
- The Scratch 6.50pm
- Just Mustard 5.45pm
- Working Men's Club 4.30pm
- Somebody's Child 3.30pm
- Rob de Boer 2.30pm
- Uly 1.30pm
Cassa Bacardi
- Jordan 12pm
- Detroit Sweindle 10pm
- Boots & Kats 8pm
- Magnier 6pm
- Riff Shop 4:30pm
- Mix + Fairbanks 3pm
- Tara Stewart 1:30pm
- Bedlam DJs 12am
Electric Arena
- Four Tet 11.30pm
- Richie Hawtin 9.45pm
- Metronomy 8.15pm
- Charli XCX 7pm
- Freya Ridings 5.45pm
- Otherkin 4.30pm
- Lyra 3.15pm
- Aimée 2.15pm
Cosby Tent
- Sons of Kemet 11pm
- Yves Tumor 9.30pm
- Viagra Boys 8pm
- girl in red 6.30pm
- Biig Piig 5.15pm
- Silverbacks 4.05pm
- The Clockworks 3pm
- Isaac Butler 2pm
- Happyalone 1pm
Theatre of Food main stage
- Brian Donnelly: BiaRebel Ramen 5.15pm
- The Cupcake Bloke: Guess Who’s Brack 4.30pm
- Brian McDermott: Taste Donegal 3.45pm
- Holly White: Making Plant-Based Practical 3pm
- Jack O’Keeffe: Notorious PIG 2.15pm
- Erica and Conor Drum: Cheese Us 13.30pm
- Sinéad Delahunty: Brunch with Delalicious 12.45pm
Theatre of Food: Workshop Fringe
- Fionnuala Harkin Wine, Wit and Wisdom 6.30pm
- The Mindful Farmer: 5.15pm
- Kevin O’Toole and Sham Hanifa 4pm
- 4Hands Food Studio 2.30pm
- Aileen Cox Blundell: Baby-Led Feeding 1pm
Theatre of Food: Drinks Theatre
- 4Hands Food Workshop: 5.30pm
- Edward Dillon Show 3.30pm
- Lynne Coyle MW: Rosé Wine Styles 2.30pm
- Oisin Davis: The Virgin Mary Bar 1.30pm
- Elaine Cullen and Birgitta Hedin Curtin 12.30pm
Theatre of Food: Garden stage
- Big Green Egg Masterclass with All Alfresco 4.30pm
- Kwanghi Chan: Asian-style Tomahawk Steak 4pm
- Caitlin Ruth Food Truck 2pm
Mindfield: Manifesto stage
- The Unelectables 7pm
- To Be Transhuman: 5.30pm
- To be announced 4.30pm
- Consequences of Manipulation: Blindboy Boatclub 3pm
- Philip King with Very Special Musical Guest 2pm
- Notes from an Apocalypse 1pm
Mindfield: Leviathan stage
- The Metabollix 8.30pm
- Leviathan: Climate Emergency 6.45pm
- History Ireland Hedge School: The Emergency 5.15pm
- Amnesty Hour: Welcoming Communities 4pm
- EUandMe presents Brilliant Innovation 2.30pm
- Irish Research Council - Lives of Others 1.15pm
- Salon du Chat 11am
Mindfield: Theatre stage
- Fionntán Larney and Dominic O’Brien: Beat 4.30pm
- Word Up Collective: Emmet O’Brien and Guests 3pm
- Breadline Collective: Well That’s What I Heard 1.30pm
- Choy Ping Clarke-Ng: Where Are You From? 12am
Mindfield: The Word stage
- Backroad Smokers Club 11pm
- Good Man Sheila 10pm
- Bobby and the Blunts 9pm
- The Clare Sands Band 8pm
- Hussy Hicks 7pm
- Áine Tyrrell 6.30pm
- Matt McManamon ex The Specials 5.45pm
- The Con Murphy Band 5pm
- Juicebox Comedy Club 4pm
- Cúirt festival presents Slam Showcase 3pm
- Amusings 2pm
- Poetry and Words 1pm
- The Galway Ukers 12am
- The Storytellers Session 11am
Mindfield: Ah, Hear! podcast stage
- The David McWilliams Podcast 5pm
- Doireann Garrihy - Blindboy Boatclub 3.55pm
- Sam Bungey, Jennifer Forde West Cork podcast 2.30pm
- Second Captains: Richie Sadlier 1.15pm
- The Blindboy Podcast 12am
THE JERRY FISH ELECTRIC SIDESHOW
- SIDESHOW DISCO / MOTHER DJ’S 12pm
- THE FRANK AND WALTERS 11pm
- Sack 10pm
- HOME BREW 9pm
- THE ACADEMIC 7.40pm
- POWPIG 6.40pm
- SAN PATRICIO MARIACHI BAND 5.40pm
- CROW BLACK CHICKEN 4.40pm
- UNDERSCORE ORCHESTRA 3.40pm
- JACK O’ROURKE 2.50pm
- JOIN ME IN THE PINES 2pm
- ODD MORRIS 1.10pm
- MARTIAN SUBCULTURE 12.20pm
- BREATHE WITH THE BEAT (HOUSE OF YOGA) 11am
The Heineken Live Stage
- George Feely 12pm
- Dusky 10pm
- Josh Coakley 8pm
- Sing Along Social 7pm
- Cooks But We’re Chefs 6pm
- Erica Cody 4.30pm
- TBL8 Brass Band 3.30pm
Comedy Stage
- FOIL ARMS AND HOG 8.15pm
- LORDS OF STRUT 7.40pm
- DEIRDRE O KANE 7.05pm
- DANNY O BRIEN 6.35pm
- ARDAL O HANLON 6pm
- PAUL CURRIE 5.30pm
- JOHN LYNN 5.05pm
- JOE ROONEY 4.45pm
- ABANDOMAN 4.10pm
- GEAROID FARRELLY 3.45pm
- MAISIE ADAM 3.20pm
- GER STAUNTON 3pm
- NAOMI COOPER 2.40pm
- CONNOR DRUMM 2.20pm
- COLIN CHADWICK 2pm
- PAUL MARSH 1.30pm
Trenchtown Main Stage
- SIM SIMMA SOUNDSYSTEM 2.30am
- MANGO X MATHMAN 1.20am
- OUTSIDER YP 12.30am
- RUCKUS FX 11.20pm
- THE SKATUESQUES 9.50pm
- YANKARI 8pm
- THE LIGHT RUNNERS 6.20pm
- SKA PATROL 4pm
- DJ GRILLZ x DJ CHEDDER 2pm
AFRIKAYA
- ROOTSMAN WURZEL 10pm
- INIKE 9.15pm
- BERRACAH KISIA 8.20pm
- WILL SOFTLY AFROBEAT SET 7pm
- 3 LITTLE BIRDS 4pm
- LAVOSTI x DREADZILLA 2pm
- OI OI SOUND 12am
TREASURE BEACH
- JASON ROOTICAL 12pm
- DR. REGGAE RICHIE 10pm
- DJ DEFENSIVE MIX UP 8pm
- DJ NIGEL WOODS 6.30pm
- DJ BLAZEHITTA 4.30pm
- TREASURE BEACH COLLECTIVE 3.30pm
- HOT SAUCE DANCE IT UP 3pm
- ONE WORLD SOUND 1pm
- DJ SLICK NORMAL 11am
- DJ DODGY 9am
Salty Dog
- OTHERKIN 2.50am
- RSAG 1am
- KORMAC 11.30pm
- PILLOW QUEENS 10.05pm
- SHOGUNZ OF STANK 8.30pm
- SECRET GUESTS 7pm
- PORCELAIN HILL 6pm
- NEALO 4.50pm
- BADHANDS 3.40pm
- AMY MONTGOMERY 2.25pm
- OJO 1.10pm
- AMBER AND THE BEAR 12am
Terminus
- MACEO PLEX 10.30pm
- MELLA DEE 9pm
- DJ SEINFELD 7.45pm
- KNEECAP 6.45pm
- THE 2 JOHNNIES 5pm
Trailer Park
- TELEPHONES 11.40pm
- LOOSYSMOKES 10.15pm
- INTERSKALACTIC 9pm
- KHARTOUM 7.45pm
- LUNA BOYS 6.40pm
- CC BREZ 5.30pm
- THE ROADHOUSE DOORS 4.20pm
- SPECIAL GUESTS 3.30pm
- THE PEARLY WHITES 2.30pm
- BOOTLEG BEACH BOYS 1.15pm
- THE LUNATICS + GUESTS 12am
Sunday
Main Stage
- Florence + the Machine 10.30pm
- Kodaline 8.30pm
- Richard Ashcroft 7pm
- Jess Glynne 5.30pm
- Razorlight 4.15pm
- Soja 2.30pm
- Dublin Gospel Choir 1pm
Body & Soul main stage
- Gaudi 2.30am
- King Kong Company 1am
- Elder Island 11.15pm
- Self Esteem 9.45pm
- Æ MAK 8.30pm
- Proper Micro NV 7.15pm
- whenyoung 6pm
- In Their Thousands 4.45pm
- Junior Brother 3.30pm
- Bob Skeleton 2.15pm
- Gemma Bradley 1.15pm
- Sult 12am
Rankin’s Wood stage
- Michael Kiwanuka 11pm
- Mitski 9.30pm
- Mø 8.15pm
- All Tvvins 7pm
- Talos 5.45pm
- Le Boom 4.30pm
- Touts 3.15pm
- His Father’s Voice 2pm
Three Made by Music stage
- Kero Kero Bonito 11pm
- Ider 9.45pm
- Let’s Eat Grandma 8.30pm
- Georgia 7.15pm
- Cassia 6pm
- Heavy Lungs 5pm
- Powpig 4pm
- Yonaka 3pm
- Sinéad O’Brien 2pm
Cassa Bacardi
- Mark Knight 10pm
- Al Gibbs 9pm
- Krafty Kuts/A-Skillz 6:30pm
- Riff Shop 5pm
- Quinton Campbell 3pm
- Justyna Koss 1:30pm
- LPM 12am
Electric Arena
- The Streets 10.30pm
- J Hus 9.15pm
- Róisín Murphy 7.30pm
- Johnny Marr 6pm
- Sam Fender 4.45pm
- King Kong Kompany 3.30pm
- Fangclub 2pm
Cosby Tent
- Courtney Barnett 11pm
- Parquet Courts 9.30pm
- Bodega 8.15pm
- Sasami 7pm
- Sea Girls 5.45pm
- Cavetown 4.30pm
- The Wha 3.30pm
- Declan J Donavan 2.30pm
Salty Dog stage
- Moxie 3-4am
- Meltybrains? 1.40am
- Cathy Davey 12.10am
- Touts 10.45pm
- The Wha 9.20pm
- The Scratch 7.55pm
- Cooks But We’re Chefs 6.30pm
- Autre Monde 5.15pm
- Sinéad O’Brien 4.35pm
- Jinx Lennon 3.30pm
- Bicurious 2.20pm
- State Lights 1.10pm
- Galway Street Club 12am
Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow
- End of the World party Midnight-2am
- Very loud special guests 11pm
- Ajo Arkestra 9.40pm
- Jerry Fish+ An Emotional Fish 8.20pm
- Kid Karate 7.20pm
- Somebody’s Child 6.20pm
- The Pale 5.20pm
- Black Bank Folk 4.30pm
- Classic Yellow 3.40pm
- Clare Sands 2.50pm
- Wolff 2pm
- Lilac 1.10pm
- Sparkle 12.20pm
- Wobbly Circus workshop 11.20am
Terminus dance arena
- KÖLSCH 11pm
- Fjaak (Live) 9pm
- Rebüke 8pm
- EVE 6.30pm
Trailer Park
- TRENCHURIA 12.30-1.30am
- TPM 11.10pm
- Loosysmokes 9.50pm
- prYmary colours 8.25pm
- Strange Attractor 7.10pm
- Junk Kouture 5.55pm
- Dublin Gospel Choir 4.40pm
- Ojo 3.25pm
- Underscore Orkestra 2.15pm
- Trinitones - Dublin Ukelele Collective 1.05pm
- InBetween Honey 12.25pm
- Opal Lights 11.45am
Trenchtown main stage
- Cian Finn 2am
- Stevie G x Hot Sauce Dance Crew 12.30am
- Natty Wailer 11.30pm
- Keltic Possee featuring Lavosti 10pm
- The Skalps 8.40pm
- The Clandestinos 7pm
- Skazoo Allstars 5.30pm
- Bevin Rimson 4.45pm
- Jon Pierce 2.30pm
Trenchtown: Afrikaya
- The Electric Caravan 10pm
- DJ Wally/Phil One/Black MC 8pm
- DJ Kali 6pm
- Selective Sounds 4pm
- DJ Slick Normal 2pm
- Oi Oi Sound 12am
Trenchtown: Treasure Beach
- Treasure Beach Collective 10pm
- Jay Sharp 8pm
- 3 Little Birds 5pm
- DJ Dodgy 3pm
- One World Sound 1pm
- DJ Will Softly x DJ Slick Normal 11am
- Sibh C 9am
Heineken Live Stage
- Maya Jane Coles 12pm
- Marcus O’Laoire 10pm
- Mathman 8.30pm
- Miss Kate 7.30pm
- Sing Along Social 6.30pm
- Hollaback 5.30pm
- Trinity Orchestra Funks It Up 4pm
- We 3 Kings 1pm