Indiependence 2014 logoIndiependence Festival 2014

Indiependence 2014 is a music and arts festival based in Mitchelstown, Cork. Courting a fun atmosphere, a small but fun camping area and some of Irelands top live acts mixed in with some international flavour to keep things spicy. Indiependence is an independently run festival weekender. The event takes place across 5 stages and has an intimate capacity of 5,000.

The Indiependence 2014 lineup will be headlined by Public Enemy, Scroobius Pip vs Dan Le Sac, Tom Odell, White Likes and Fun Lovin Criminals.

Location

Deer Farm, Mitchelstown

Date

August 1st – 3rd 2013

Indiependence 2014 Tickets

€99 Weekend Camping (bought between March and July 1st)
€109 Weekend Camping (bought after July 1st)

Indiependence 2014 lineup

Main Stage

FridaySaturdaySunday
23:00-00:30Tom Odell23:30-00:30White Lies23:00-00:30Public Enemy
21:15-22:15Walking On Cars21:15-22:15Delorentos21:15-22:15Fun Lovin Criminals
20:00-20:45Dan Croll20:00-20:45Hudson Taylor20:00-20:45Hozier
19:00-19:30Tvvins19:00-19:30We Were Evergreen19:00-19:30The Minutes
18:00-18:30The Whereabouts18:00-18:30Raglans18:00-18:30Big September
17:00-17:30TBA17:00-17:30Codes17:00-17:30The Vincents
16:00-16:30Hunting The Brave16:00-16:30Toy Soldier
15:00-15:30Bel Canto Choir15:00-15:30Slow Motion Heroes

The Big Top Stage

FridaySaturdaySunday
23:30-01:00Dan Le Sac vs Scroobius Pip23:30-01:00David Holmes (DJ)23:30-01:00Damien Dempsey
22:00-23:00We Cut Corners22:00-23:00The Sultans Of Ping22:00-23:00Lisa O’Neill
20:45-21:30Vann Music20:45-21:30TBA20:45-21:30Orla Gartland
19:30-20:15The Altered Hours19:30-20:15Findlay19:30-20:15The Academic
18:30-19:00Acrobat18:30-19:00Special Guests18:30-19:00Darling
17:30-18:00Atlantis Fire Dept17:30-18:00Blaenavon17:30-18:00Elastic Sleep
16:30-17:00TBA16:30-17:00FYFE16:30-17:00Go Wolf
15:30-16:30Neon Atlas15:30-16:30Kapitals

The Beer Hall Stage

FridaySaturdaySunday
23:30-02:0080s vs 90s23:30-02:0080s vs 90s23:30-02:0080s vs 90s
22:30-23:15Audible Joes22:30-23:15The Amazing Apples22:30-23:15Cronin
21:30-22:00The Cosmic Funk Band21:30-22:00Partisan Crowds21:30-22:00Xenon Field
20:30-21:00I Have A Tribe20:30-21:00Mindriot20:30-21:00Color // Sound
19:30-20:00Benny Smiles19:30-20:00Johnny Rep19:30-20:00Before The Ghosts
18:45-19:15Lennoko18:45-19:15Kellie Lewis18:45-19:15Danny Battles
18:00-18:30Inhale The Fall18:00-18:30Kodakid18:00-18:30TBA

The Village Stage

FridaySaturdaySunday
 23:00-00:30Silent Disco23:30-00:30Silent Disco23:00-00:30Silent Disco
18:20-21:00Comedy18:20-21:00Comedy
17:30-18:00Tempermental Misselayneous17:30-18:00Jinx Lennon
16:50-17:20Tony Clayton Lea16:50-17:20Tony Clayton Lea
16:10-16:40Wasps vs Humans16:10-16:40Captain Moonlight
15:35-16:00 John Cummins15:35-16:00Colm Keegan
15:00-15:25Karl Parkinson15:00-15:25Cathal Holden
11:00-15:00Cork Underground Cinema11:00-15:00Cork Underground Cinema

Bacardi Bar Stage

FridaySaturdaySunday
01:30-03:00Little Dave01:30-03:00Stevie G01:30-03:00KC
23:30-01:30Jacques Renault23:30-01:30Horse Meat Disco23:30-01:30A Skillz
21:30-23:30Mother DJs21:30-23:30Deep Sh*t21:30-23:30Big Dish Go
20:00-21:30Eddie Kay20:00-21:30Kelly Anne Byrne20:00-21:30Christian Homan
18:30-20:00Dave Cronin18:30-20:00Dave McGoff18:30-20:00Ed Callanan
17:00-18:00Laura Connell17:00-18:00Groovement Soul17:00-18:00Mark Taafe
15:00-15:25Dee Mann15:30-17:00Jay Ru