Pyramid Stage |
|||||
Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gorillaz | 22:00-23:45 | Muse | 22:15-23:45 | Stevie Wonder | 21:45-23:15 |
Dizzee Rascal | 20:00-21:00 | Scissor Sisters | 20:15-21:30 | Faithless | 20:00-21:00 |
Vampire Weekend | 18:30-19:30 | Shakira | 18:45-19:30 | Jack Johnson | 18:00-19:15 |
Snoop Dogg | 17:00-18:00 | The Dead Weather | 17:00-18:00 | Ray Davies | 16:15-17:30 |
Willie Nelson | 15:15-16:30 | Seasick Steve | 15:30-16:30 | Slash | 14:50-15:45 |
Corinne Bailey-Rae | 13:45-14:40 | Jackson Browne | 13:50-15:00 | Norah Jones | 13:30-14:20 |
Femi Kuti | 12:15-13:05 | The Lightning Seeds | 12:20-13:15 | Paloma Faith | 12:10-13:00 |
Rolf Harris | 11:00-11:45 | Tinchy Stryder | 11:00-11:45 | Yeovil Town Band | 11:00-11:30 |
Other Stage |
|||||
Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Flaming Lips | 22:30-23:45 | Pet Shop Boys | 22:15-23:45 | Orbital | 22:00-23:15 |
Hot Chip | 20:45-21:45 | Editors | 20:20-21:20 | lcd soundsystem | 20:30-21:30 |
Florence and The Machine | 19:20-20:10 | The Cribs | 18:50-19:50 | MGMT | 19:00-20:00 |
La Roux | 17:50-18:40 | The National | 17:20-18:20 | We Are Scientists | 17:30-18:30 |
Phoenix | 16:30-17:20 | Kate Nash | 16:00-16:50 | Grizzly Bear | 16:00-17:00 |
The Courteeners | 15:10-16:00 | Imogen Heap | 14:40-15:30 | Temper Trap | 14:30-15:30 |
The Stranglers | 13:50-14:40 | Coheed and Cambria | 13:20-14:10 | The Hold Steady | 13:10-14:00 |
Joshua Radin | 12:20-13:20 | Reef | 12:00-12:50 | Frightened Rabbit | 12:00-12:40 |
The Magic Numbers | 11:00-11:50 | Two Door Cinema Club | 11:00-11:40 | The Joy Formidable | 11:00-11:40 |
West Holts |
|||||
Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Femi Kuti | 22:45-23:45 | George Clinton with Parliament/Funkadelic | 21:45-23:45 | Rodrigo y Gabriela | 21:45-23:15 |
Mos Def | 20:45-22:00 | Jerry Dammers Spatial AKA Orchestra | 19:30-21:00 | Toots and the Maytals | 20:00-21:00 |
Nouvelle Vague & Guests | 19:15-20:15 | Os Mutantes | 17:45-18:45 | Quantic and his Combo Barbaro | 18:15-19:15 |
Breakestra & Chali 2na | 17:45-18:45 | Devendra Banhart | 16:15-17:15 | Staff Benda Bilili | 16:45-17:45 |
Bonobo | 16:15-17:15 | Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba | 14:45-15:45 | Dr John & The Lower 911 | 15:15-16:15 |
Mariachi El Bronx | 14:45-15:45 | Phenomenal Handclap Band | 13:15-14:15 | Tunng | 13:45-14:45 |
Tune-Yards | 13:15-14:15 | Brother Ali | 11:45-12:45 | The Bees | 12:30-13:15 |
Matthew Herbert Big Band | 11:45-12:45 | Troy Ellis And The Longshots | 10:30-11:15 | Dizreali and the Small Gods | 11:15-12:00 |
John Peel |
|||||
Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groove Armada | 22:30-23:45 | Jamie T | 22:30-23:45 | Ash | 22:05-23:15 |
The Black Keys | 21:00-22:00 | The xx | 21:00-22:00 | Julian Casablancas | 20:45-21:35 |
Mumford & Sons | 19:30-20:30 | Foals | 19:30-20:30 | Broken Social Scene | 19:15-20:15 |
Ellie Goulding | 18:10-19:00 | Marina & The Diamonds | 18:10-19:00 | Gang of Four | 17:45-18:45 |
Kele | 16:50-17:40 | Delphic | 16:50-17:40 | The Drums | 16:30-17:15 |
Bombay Bicycle Club | 15:30-16:20 | Wild Beasts | 15:30-16:20 | Holy F*** | 15:10-16:00 |
Tegan and Sara | 14:15-15:00 | Field Music | 14:15-15:00 | These New Puritans | 14:00-14:45 |
Miike Snow | 13:05-13:45 | Cymbals Eat Guitars | 13:05-13:45 | Everything Everything | 13:00-13:40 |
De Staat | 12:00-12:40 | Sophie Hunger | 12:00-12:40 | Black Cherry | 12:00-12:40 |
Detroit Social Club | 11:00-11:40 | Let’s Buy Happiness | 11:00-11:40 | Dan Mangan | 11:00-11:40 |
The Park |
|||||
Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The xx | 23:15-0:15 | Midlake | 23:00-0:15 | Empire Of The Sun | 22:45-23:45 |
Broken Bells | 21:45-22:45 | Laura Marling | 21:30-22:30 | Dirty Projectors | 21:15-22:15 |
Special Guests | 20:30-21:15 | Candi Station | 20:00-21:00 | Tony Allen | 19:45-20:45 |
The Big Pink | 19:10-20:00 | Special Guests | 18:40-19:30 | Archie Bronson Outfit | 18:30-19:20 |
Local Natives | 17:50-18:40 | Stornoway | 17:20-18:10 | Beak | 17:10-18:00 |
Steve Mason | 16:30-17:20 | Beach House | 16:00-16:50 | Portico Quartet | 15:50-16:40 |
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble | 15:10-16:00 | Strange Boys | 14:50-15:40 | Fionn Regan | 14:45-15:30 |
Beth Jeans Houghton | 14:00-14:45 | Frankie & The Heart Strings | 13:45-14:30 | Avi Buffalo | 13:40-14:25 |
Lissie | 12:50-13:30 | The Ballad of Britain | 12:40-13:20 | Villagers | 12:30-13:15 |
Peggy Sue | 11:50-12:30 | Here We Go Magic | 11:50-12:20 | The Travelling Band | 11:30-12:10 |
Steel Harmony | 11:00-11:30 | I Blame Coco | 11:00-11:30 |
Acoustic Stage |
|||||
Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bootleg Beatles | 22:30-23:45 | Christy Moore w/ Declan Sinnott | 22:30-23:45 | Jackson Browne with David Lindley | 20:00-23:30 |
Alan Price Set | 21:00-22:00 | Nick Lowe | 21:00-22:00 | Richard Thompson | 20:30-21:30 |
McIntosh Ross | 19:30-20:30 | Imelda May | 19:30-20:30 | Loudon Wainwright III | 19:00-20:00 |
Turin Brakes | 18:00-19:00 | Al Stewart | 18:00-19:00 | Blues Band | 18:00-18:45 |
Brian Kennedy | 16:30-17:30 | Michael Eavis In Conversation | 16:30-17:30 | London Community Gospel Choir | 16:30-17:30 |
Danny & The Champs | 15:00-16:00 | Gandalf Murphy & The Slambovian Circus | 15:00-16:00 | Joel Rafael | 15:00-16:00 |
Megan Henwood | 14:00-14:45 | The Leisure Society | 14:00-14:45 | Robinson | 14:00-14:45 |
Cory Chisel | 13:00-13:40 | Ellen & The Escapades | 13:00-13:40 | Fisherman’s Friends | 13:00-13:40 |
Julie Feeney | 12:00-12:40 | Jon Allen & Band | 12:00-12:40 | Mayhew | 12:00-12:40 |
Avalon Stage |
|||||
Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Model Army | 23:10-0:25 | The Lightning Seeds | 23:25-0:25 | Gomez | 22:45-23:55 |
Transglobal Underground | 21:30-22:40 | Alabama 3 acoustic | 21:45-22:55 | The Saw Doctors | 21:05-22:15 |
Newton Faulkner | 20:00-21:00 | Charlie Winston | 20:15-21:15 | Imelda May | 19:35-20:35 |
The Woodentops | 18:30-19:30 | Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel | 18:45-19:45 | Judy Collins | 18:05-19:05 |
Lou Rhodes | 17:00-18:00 | The Unthanks | 17:15-18:15 | Keane | 16:35-17:35 |
Goldheart Assembly | 15:40-16:30 | The Avett Brothers | 15:45-16:45 | Teddy Thompson | 15:15-16:05 |
Gabby Young & Other Animals | 14:20-15:10 | The Wurzels | 14:15-15:15 | Adrian Edmondson & The Bad Shepherds | 14:00-14:50 |
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs | 13:00-13:50 | Nick Harper | 12:50-13:45 | Kirsty Almeida | 12:45-13:35 |
Tom Williams & The Boat | 11:30-12:20 | Ellen & The Escapades | 11:30-12:20 |
Glade Stage |
|||||
Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sasha | 22:30-0:30 | Sub Focus Live | 23:15-0:30 | Levellers | 22:30-0:00 |
Quivver | 21:30-22:30 | Freq Nasty | 22:15-23:15 | Alabama 3 | 21:00-22:00 |
Hybrid | 20:30-21:30 | Dreadzone | 21:00-22:15 | Arthur Brown | 19:30-20:30 |
Way Out West | 19:00-20:00 | Don Letts | 20:00-21:00 | Quintessence | 18:00-19:00 |
Afrobeta | 17:15-18:30 | The Orb | 19:00-20:00 | System 7 | 16:00-17:30 |
Husky Rescue | 15:55-16:55 | Head Charge | 17:15-18:30 | FA~RM (Ans & Allaby) | 15:00-16:00 |
Nneka | 14:30-15:30 | Tony Thorpe | 16:15-17:15 | Cassette Boy Feat DJ Rubbish | 14:00-15:00 |
Charles Hazelwood Allstars | 12:00-14:00 | ON u Sound/Sherwood | 15:15-16:15 | Inverse Gravity Vechicle | 12:45-13:45 |
Nero | 14:15-15:15 | The Widowmaker | 12:00-12:35 | ||
Suns of Arqa | 13:15-14:15 | ||||
Statement Code | 12:00-12:45 | ||||
City Calls | 11:00-11:45 |
East Dance |
|||||
Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fatboy Slim | 23:00-0:30 | N-Dubz (Live) | 23:00-0:30 | Above & Beyond | 22:00-0:00 |
Chase and Status (Live) | 22:00-23:00 | Chipmunk (Live) | 21:45-22:45 | Crystal Castles (Live) | 21:00-22:00 |
Zane Lowe | 20:30-22:00 | Kelis (Live) | 20:15-21:15 | Filthy Dukes (DJ Set) | 19:30-21:00 |
Plan B (Live) | 19:30-20:30 | MistaJam | 19:15-20:15 | Professor Green (Live) | 18:30-19:30 |
Rob da Bank | 18:00-19:30 | Roll Deep (Live) | 18:55-19:15 | Yasmin | 17:00-18:30 |
Example (Live) | 17:00-18:00 | Tinie Tempah (Live) | 18:15-18:45 | Naive New Beaters (Live) | 16:00-17:00 |
Roger Sanchez | 14:00-17:00 | Giggs (Live) | 17:30-18:00 | Crystal Fighters (Live) | 14:30-15:30 |
O. Children (Live) | 13:00-14:00 | Chiddybang (Live) | 16:45-17:15 | We Have Band (Live) | 13:00-14:00 |
Bunny Come (Live) | 12:00-12:35 | McLean (Live) | 16:00-16:30 | Primary 1 (Live) | 12:00-12:40 |
Inko Dancers | 11:45-12:00 | Bashy (Live) | 15:15-15:45 | Inko Dancers | 11:45-12:00 |
Donaeo (Live) | 14:30-15:00 | ||||
Skepta (Live) | 13:45-14:15 | ||||
Scorcher (Live) | 13:00-13:30 | ||||
Ras Kwame | 12:00-13:00 | ||||
Inko Dancers | 11:45-12:00 |
West Dance |
|||||
Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boys Noize | 23:00-0:30 | Dubfire | 23:15-0:30 | Magnetic Man (Live) | 23:00-0:00 |
Simian Mobile Disco DJ Set | 21:30-23:00 | Nick Warren | 21:45-23:15 | Jack Beats | 22:00-23:00 |
Delphic (Live) | 20:45-21:30 | Mixhell (Live) | 20:45-21:45 | Stanton Warriors (Live with Special Guests) | 21:00-22:00 |
Fake Blood | 19:15-20:45 | Sander Kleinenberg | 19:15-20:45 | Adam F | 20:00-21:00 |
Rusko | 18:00-19:15 | Banco de Gaia (Live) | 18:15-19:15 | Blasted Mechanism (Live) | 19:00-20:00 |
Chromeo (Live) | 17:15-18:00 | Riva Starr | 17:00-18:15 | Toddla T | 18:00-19:00 |
Aeroplane | 15:30-17:15 | Neville Staple (Live) | 16:00-17:00 | Alex Metric Live | 17:00-18:00 |
Boy 8-Bit | 14:00-15:30 | Dub Pistols (Live) | 14:30-15:45 | South Central | 16:00-17:00 |
Hannah Holland | 12:30-14:00 | Parker | 13:15-14:30 | Jaguar Skills | 15:00-16:00 |
Foreign Beggars (Live) | 12:00-13:15 | A1 Bassline | 14:00-15:00 | Killaflaw (Live) | 13:05-14:00 |
Virus Syndicate (Live) | 12:00-13:00 |
LeftField |
|||||
Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CARL BARAT | 21:00-22:00 | BILLY BRAGG | 21:00-22:00 | PAUL HEATON | 21:00-22:00 |
REVEREND & THE MAKERS | 19:30-20:30 | FRANK TURNER | 19:30-20:30 | TBA | 19:30-20:30 |
GET CAPE, WEAR CAPE, FLY | 18:00-19:00 | THEA GILMORE | 18:00-19:00 | LUCKY SOUL | 18:00-19:00 |
GET UP, STAND UP | 17:00-17:45 | GET UP, STAND UP | 17:00-17:45 | GET UP, STAND UP | 17:00-17:45 |
BILL’S BIG ROUND-UP | 15:00-16:30 | BILL’S BIG ROUND-UP | 15:00-16:30 | BILL’S BIG ROUND-UP | 15:00-16:30 |
DEBATE: GLOBAL SOLIDARITY | 13:30-14:45 | DEBATE: THIS IS A BANKER’S CRISIS | 13:30-14:45 | DEBATE: ANOTHER WORLD IS POSSIBLE | 13:30-14:45 |
DEBATE: CLIMATE CHANGE | 12:00-13:15 | DEBATE: BEATING THE BNP | 12:00-13:15 | DEBATE: STOP THE CUTS – 6 MUSIC/ ASIAN NETWORK | 12:00-13:15 |
Croissant Neuf |
|||||||
Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kissmet | 0:00-1:30 | Movits | 1:00-2:30 | The Beat | 1:00-2:30 | RSVP | 1:00-2:00 |
Curved Air | 22:30-23:30 | 6ixtoys | 23:30-0:30 | MrB. The Gentleman Rhymer | 23:30-0:30 | The Baghdaddies | 23:30-0:30 |
The Strumpettes | 21:45-22:00 | Outdoor and Bandstand Entertainment | 20:00-23:00 | Outdoor and Bandstand Entertainment | 20:00-23:00 | Outdoor and Bandstand Entertainment | 20:00-23:00 |
Posh Boy | 21:30-21:45 | The Boat Band | 19:00-20:00 | Hot Feat | 19:00-20:00 | Zen Elephants | 18:45-19:45 |
Julien Tulk Band | 17:30-18:30 | The Kevin Brown Trio | 17:30-18:30 | Prof Nohair & the Wig Lifters | 17:30-18:30 | ||
Undercover Hippy Band | 16:00-17:00 | The Vagaband | 16:00-16:00 | Corinne Bailey-Rae | 16:00-16:00 | ||
Seth Lakeman | 14:30-15:30 | Dizraeli & The Small Gods | 14:30-15:30 | The Strumpettes | 14:30-15:30 | ||
Biggles Wartime Band | 13:00-14:00 | TBA | 13:00-14:00 | The People’s String Foundation | 13:00-14:00 |
Tadpole / Green Future |
|||||||||
Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zen Elephant | 23:00-0:00 | Mario – Cygna | 0:00-0:30 | Fluorotrash | 2:40-3:00 | Mario – Cygna | 2:30-3:15 | Wig Smith | 2:30-3:00 |
Rob Reynolds | 22:00-22:45 | **The Hand** | 23:00-23:45 | **Filthy Kicks** | 1:45-2:40 | **Shaai’r n Func** | 1:30-2:20 | **Bob Hillary and The Massive Mellow** | 1:30-2:30 |
Sam Wellborne | 20:00-20:45 | **Kangaroo Moon** | 21:15-22:30 | **Rodney Branigan** | 0:45-1:30 | ** Sonja Kristina Acid Folk** | 0:10-1:10 | **Elephant Talk** | 0:10-1:10 |
Wap Wap Wow | 19:00-19:50 | Peoples String Foundation | 20:00-20:45 | **Trench City** | 23:30-0:30 | 10 Ton Tongue | 22:50-23:35 | The Whitaker Brothers | 23:00-23:45 |
Sugardrum | 18:00-18:45 | 10 Ton Tongue | 18:45-19:30 | Balkan Alien Sound | 22:15-23:00 | East Road | 21:50-22:30 | Penny Black Remedy | 22:00-22:40 |
The Original Smirkins | 17:00-17:45 | Andrew Morris Band | 17:45-18:15 | Bert Miller and the Animal Folk | 21:00-21:45 | Mazaj | 20:40-1:10 | HAZAH | 21:00-21:40 |
Trev and Kev | 16:00-16:40 | Dirty Ray Weatherall | 16:20-17:10 | Half Sisters | 20:00-20:45 | Ichi | 19:30-20:15 | **Inishowen Gospel Choir** | 19:30-20:30 |
Comrade Hat | 15:00-15:35 | Brooke Sharky | 16:00-16:20 | Sexy Sixties Jamm Session- Bring Instruments | 17:40-19:40 | Glamrock Jamm – Bring Instruments | 17:10-19:10 | Organic Reggae Jamm | 17:00-19:00 |
Nine Bean Rows | 14:00-14:30 | Roots Union | 15:00-15:45 | Wap Wap Wow | 16:15-17:15 | **Martha Tilston and the Wood** | 16:00-16:55 | **Seize The Day** | 16:00-16:50 |
Sandy Lawson – Didge Workshop | 12:00-13:45 | Tina Bridgman | 14:00-14:40 | Tom Williams and the Boat | 15:00-15:45 | Bruise | 14:50-15:30 | David Celia | 14:50-15:30 |
Sam Wellborne | 13:00-13:35 | Rob Reynolds | 14:00-14:45 | Rachael Dadd | 13:45-14:30 | Flatworld | 13:50-14:35 | ||
Sandy Lawson – Didge Workshop | 11:30-12:55 | Carnival Collective | 13:10-13:55 | Danny Chivers | 13:10-13:35 | Little Sister Blue | 12:50-13:30 | ||
Arabic Drum & Dance Workshop | 11:30-13:00 | Drum & Dance Workshop | 11:00-12:30 | Arabic Drum & Dance Workshop | 11:00-12:30 |
Small World Stage |
|||||||||
Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brooke Sharkey | 2:30-3:00 | Tobias Jacob | 3:15-4:15 | Vagaband | 2:15-3:15 | Harry’s Tricks | 2:15-4:00 | Corneilius & Nick Clyne | 3:45-4:15 |
Nathan Ball | 1:30-2:30 | Little Unsaid | 2:00-3:00 | Carnival Collective | 0:30-1:45 | Fat 45’s | 0:30-1:45 | Peoples String Foundation | 2:15-3:30 |
Hattie Hatstar | 0:15-1:15 | Top Shelf Jazz | 0:30-1:45 | Elephant Talk | 22:45-0:00 | Tarantism | 22:30-0:00 | The Worm | 0:30-1:45 |
Trench City | 22:45-0:00 | Gadjo | 22:30-0:00 | Trench City | 21:15-22:15 | Yearner Babies | 20:45-22:00 | Planetman and the Internationalz | 22:45-0:00 |
Peoples String Foundation | 21:15-22:15 | Movits | 20:45-22:00 | 10 Ton Tongue | 19:45-20:45 | Little Sister Blue | 19:15-20:15 | Bert Miller and the Animal Folk | 21:00-22:15 |
Heal The Last Stand | 19:45-20:45 | Undercover Hippy | 19:00-20:15 | Janna Goodwille | 18:15-19:15 | Tina Bridgeman | 18:00-19:00 | Brooke Sharkey | 19:30-20:30 |
Celeste Livick | 18:30-19:30 | Roots Union | 17:30-18:30 | Chris Ellis and Celeste Lovick | 17:00-18:00 | Little Unsaid | 16:45-17:45 | Philip Henry | 18:15-19:30 |
Tina Bridgeman | 17:15-18:15 | Zen elephant | 16:00-17:00 | Roots Union | 15:45-16:45 | Zen Elephant | 15:30-16:30 | Heal the last stand | 16:45-18:00 |
Jessica Goyder | 16:00-17:00 | Moulettes | 14:30-15:30 | Mazaj | 14:30-15:30 | Seize The Day | 13:45-15:00 | Moulettes | 15:15-16:15 |
Hattie Hatstar | 13:15-14:15 | Rodney Branigan | 13:15-14:15 | The Half Sisters | 12:00-13:00 | Martha Tilston | 13:30-14:45 | ||
Half Sisters | 12:00-13:00 | Edwin Brooks | 12:00-13:00 | Nathon Ball | 12:00-13:00 |