• Just Mustard
  • Bicurious
  • Joshua Burnside
  • Cherym
  • Thumper
  • The Scratch
  • PowPig
  • Luka Palm
  • Kitt Phillipa
  • Junior Brother
  • Shookrah
  • Kneecap
  • Hot Cops
  • DeadLabel
  • Post Punk Podge and the Technohippies
  • Kean Kavanagh
  • Paddy Dennehy
  • LemonCello
  • Soft Boy DJs
  • Cooks But We're Chefs
  • Bouts
  • TPM
  • The Pale
  • Farah Elle
  • Words That Burn
  • Hazey Haze
  • Nealo
  • Synk
  • Mankky
  • Clerk 5
  • Rowan
  • GavinDaVinci
  • Ailie
  • Hatchlings
  • Silverbacks
  • Happyalone.
  • The Wood Burning Savages
  • Jealous Of The Birds
  • Ye Vagabonds
  • Vernon Jane
  • Mango X MathMan
  • The Eskies
  • No Spill Blood
  • JyellowL
  • Tebi Rex
  • Dowry
  • Robocobra Quartet
  • Elizabeth Moen
  • Bats
  • Wasterfellow
  • Leila Jane
  • Ophelia
  • Tribal Dance
  • Acid Granny
  • Five to Two
  • Bailer
  • Chief Keegan
  • I Am The Main Character
  • Galway Street Club
  • Captain Hotknives
  • Brién
  • Bannered Mare
  • Le Pizza Galaxie
  • Moley O Súilleabháin
  • Stevie Darragh
  • Rachael Boyd
  • Myles Manley
  • Niamh Regan
  • Slouch
  • Shakalak
  • Jailbirds
  • Craic Boi Mental
  • GRAMOPHONE DISCMAN - TRAD RAVE
  • October Fires
  • Trainman Blues
  • Emma Langford
  • Zaska
  • Emmet Kirwan
  • Hugh Cooney
  • Lunch Money (UK)
  • Eve Belle
  • Kitt Philippa
  • TOUCAN
  • DJ Tahira (Brazil)
  • Chancer
  • Solkatt
  • WOB!
  • Jinx Lennon
  • Zapho
  • Arvo Party
  • zhOra
  • My Uncle Stoat
  • Natalya O’Flaherty
  • Good Name Djs
  • Halli
  • Hazey Haze
  • SENU
  • Culture Vultures
  • A Different Animal
  • Amy Montgomery
  • SHITHäTT
  • Naive Ted
  • Mutefish
  • Trad Abuse
  • Calvin James
  • The Bonk
  • Ragairí
  • Do You Speak Bell?
  • Markas Carcas & The Trail Gang
  • Honey
  • Kynsy
  • Wild Atlantic Wake
  • Sarah Jessica Fletcher & Tiffany Breakfast
  • Candlelit Tales
  • Andi
  • Traashboo
  • Jawbone
  • Mockie Ah’s Drag Extravaganza
  • Pyre Productions
  • The Groovin’ Grannies
  • Eclectic Ballroom
  • Strange Boy
  • Citrus
  • Hooplah dee da
  • Acrobatics Shenanigans
  • Suadela Bellydance
  • Laura Rossi
  • Fingerz
  • Stevie G & Hot Sauce Dance Crew
  • The Walkeleles
  • Dj Chef
  • Hipshaker
  • Dj Negligee
  • Guilty Boy Association
  • The Jobseekerz
  • Sacred Skin
  • Anna Mieke
  • Joe Byrne
  • Soda Blonde
  • Uly
  • Donal Dineen
  • The Panik Attaks
  • Jimmy Penguin
  • Messyng
  • Aswell
  • Pine The Pilcrow
  • Lil' Brendan
  • Donal Gunne Band
  • Victorrama
  • The Other Side Of Detroit
  • Schindler's Fist
  • Robbie Cash & The Black Tar Bandits

Festival Details

The shores of the Blessington Lakes, a site of unparalleled beauty, will once again become a playground of electricity as musicians, artists, revellers and crew come together to celebrate the very best in modern Irish culture. A truly diverse and eclectic line-up and a sense of wonder, freedom and genuine goodwill makes KnockanStockan THE place to discover independent music and art in Ireland.

Friday Stage Times

Saturday Stage Times

Sunday Stage Times

 

Listen to the 2019 line-up

If you can’t wait that long you can relive 2018 below:

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Tickets

Early bird tickets €99 on sale Nov 23rd

3 Day Ticket - €155

2 Day Ticket (Sat & Sun) - €135

1 Day Ticket (Sun Only) - €65

Tickets

Late Bird

€52 x 3

3 Day

€155

2 Day

€135

Sunday

€65

Here