Stage Lineups
Sunday
Body&Soul Stage
- Birdy Nam Nam 22:45-23:45
- Hundred Waters 21:00-22:00
- Songhoy Blues 19:45-20:30
- Austra 18:15-19:15
- Sinkane 16:45-17:45
- Kesley Lu 15:30-16:15
- Aibhe Reddy 14:15-15:00
- Æ Mak 13:15-13:45
- Elephant 12:00-12:45
Midnight Circus
- Mykki Blanco 22:50-23:45
- RÜFÜS 21:30- 22:30
- A Tribe Called Red 20:00- 21:00
- Formation 18:30-19:30
- The Moonlandingz 17:00-18:00
- The Early Shift 14:30-16:30
Wonderlust
- Ancillary Entertainment 22.00-Close
- JFDR 21.15-22.00
- Young Hearts Run Free 19.30-21.00
- Exploring the Cosmos 18.30-19.30
- Women on Walls 17.30-18.30
- Love and Courage live 16.00-17.30
- Sean Nós Singing Workshop 15.00-16.00
- Slow Series Slow at Work 14.00-15.00
- Still Life 13.00-14.00
- House of Yoga 12.00-13.00
- Songs in the Key of Life 11.00-12.00
Woodlands
- Ships/ BARQ 23:15-Close
- Kelsey Lu 22:30- 23:15
- Skott 21:15 -22:00
- Brooke Bentham 19:45-20:45
- Sing Along Social : Pop Battle 18:30-19.30
Pagoda Stage
- Alex Smyth - Dowth 23:00-Close
- Auxiliary Phoenix Trio 22.15-23.00
- Nigel Woods Art by Paola Catizone 20.45-21.45
- Megacone 19.15-20.15
- Al-Jive Mestizo 17.45-18.45
- Pine the Pilcrow 16.30-17.30
- The Tiny Quartet 15.15-16.15
- GRAND 13.30-14.45
Food on Board Stage
- County Vinyl 23.30-Close
- TooFools 22.30-23.30
- Hipster Bingo 20.30-22.00
- Ikarumba 19.20-20.00
- Trawler Park Boys 18.00-19.20
- The Tiny Quartet 17:20-18:00
- Nicolas Timothy 15:40-16:20
- David Jackson 14:20-15:20
- Pine the Pilcrow 13.40-14.20
- Food on Board Beats 12:00-13.40
Veuve Clicquot Sparkling Conversations Salon
- Talking Funny! 19.00-20.00
- My Kitchen Rules 18.00-18.45
- Niall Sabongi from Klaw Dublin 17.00-17.45
- Susan & Judith Boyle 16.00-16.45
- The Best Spice Bag You’ll Ever Eat! 15.00-15.45
- Theresa Storey of The Green Apron 14.00-14.45
- The Food Empathy Revolution! 13.00-13.45
- Coffee-talking and cupping 12.00-12.45
Absolut Bar
- Shit Robot 23.20-Close
- Loosysmokes 23.00-23.20
- Get Down Edits 21.30-23.00
- Kelly-Anne Byrne 20.00-21.00
- Ruth Kavanagh 19.00-20.00
- Eddie Kay 18.00-19.00
- Arveene x Shamon Cassette 17.00-18.00
- Deadbots 16.00-17.00
- Mix & Fairbanks 15.00-16.00
- Donal Dineen 14.00-15.00
- Jimmy Rouge 13.00-14.00
- Ivan Varian 12.00-13.00
Vodafone Comedy Tent
- Damian Clark 18.00-18.40
- John Lynn 17.30-18.00
- Eleanor Tiernan 17.00-17.30
- John Colleary 16.30-17.00
- Catherine Bohart 16.00-16.30
- Andrea Farrell 15.30-16.00
- Steve Bennett 15.00-15.30
- Hannah Mamalis’ Comedy Brunch 14.30-15.00
- Bingo Loco 13.00-14.30
- Donal Vaughan’s Science Magic 11.00-11.55
Bulmers Lounge
- The Latchikos 00.00-Close
- Zaska 23.15-00.00
- SILLK 22.00-22.45
- Ailbhe Reddy 20.45-21.30
- The Ocelots 19.30-20.15
- The Bonny Men 18.15-19.00
- Liam & Hajime w/ Stephen Heffernan 17.00-17.45
- Return of the Mackerel Eaters 15.30-16.30
- Eamonn from Menswear 14.00-15.00
- OutStraight 12.50-13.30
- The Lalala Choir 12.00-12.45
Library of Progress
- The Metabolix 19.50-20.45
- Emmet Kirwan’s Rhymes and Beats 18.00-19.45
- Illuminate! 16.30-17.50
- FACTION with Blindboy Boatclub 15.20-16.20
- The Rick O’Shea Book Club 14.00-15.15
- Salon du Chat-Speed debating 12.00-13.45
Light House Cinema
- Spiceworld 21.30-23.00
Dark & Stormy Bar
- Closing Party w/ DIP 22.00-Close
- Dim the Lights 20.00-22.00
- Gash Collective 18.00-20.00
- Melly 17.00-18.00
- Repeater w/ Sias, Melly & Lumigraph 16.00-17.00
- EXS w/ Conor Phelan & Sally Cinnamon 14.00-16.00
- Caoilian Sherlock 12.00-14.00
OurLand by Bord Na Mona Earth Stage
- Forest Sounds Creature Ceili 17:00-18:00
- Bug & Butterfly Ball 16:15-17:00
- Fear na Coillte Chain Saw Art 15.00-16.15
- Ignite the Fire with Annie Atkins 14.15-15.00
- OurLand through Other’s Eyes 13.00-14.15
Air Stage
- Installing the Spoils of Our Work 17:15-18.00
- 17:15-18.00 16.00-17.15
- Art Workshops 15.00-16.00
- Making Stuff to Make Music 13:45-15.00
- MakeSpace Prepare 12.30-13.45
Reckless in Love
- Maeve DJs 14.00-close
Saturday
Body&Soul Stage
- Vitalic 00:45-01.45
- Bonobo 23:15-00:15
- Sleaford Mods 21:30-22:30
- La Femme 20:00-21:00
- Lambchop 18:30-19:30
- Tiggs Da Author 17:15-18:00
- Mammút 16:00-16:45
- Loah 15:00-15:30
- John Conneely Inc. 14:00-14:30
- Solstice Meditation 12:45-13:30
Midnight Circus
- King Kong Company 01:00-01:45
- Idiotape 23:30-00:30
- DBFC 22:00-23:00
- Weval 20:30-- 21:30
- New Jackson 18:45-20:00
- GASH Collective 16:00-18:30
Wonderlust
- Sally Cinnamon 23.15-Close
- Come On Live Long 22:15-23:00
- Proper Micro NV 21:15-22:00
- Farah Elle 20:15-21:00
- Crash Ensemble + Katie Kim 19:15-20:00
- Cumann Rhyme With Me 17:45-18:45
- Una Mullally’s Hot Tub Pride Machine 16:45-17:30
- The Hack of Ireland. 15:45-16:30
- Creative Ireland. 14:45-15:30
- Brexit, Trump and the Right: 13:45-14:30
- The Walk of Shame IT Women’s Podcast 12.00-13.30
Woodlands
- Shookrah followed by My House 02:00-Close
- Elaine Mai 01:15-02:00
- Joni 00:00-00:45
- Cian Finn 00:00-00:45
- I Have a Tribe 21:15-22:00
- Jinx Lennon 20:00- 20:45
Pagoda Stage
- Klark Cant / Sam Kinsella 01.45-Close
- Colorama 01.00-01.45
- Apollonia Tribal Bellydance 00.15-00.45
- Ryan Vail 23.00-23.45
- DJ Lex Woo & Burlesqdisco 21.45-22.30
- Zaska 20.30-21.15
- Sonnets & Sisters 19.00-19.45
- Tee Cardaci 17.45-18.30
- Cantina Bop Electroswing 16.30-17.15
- Baz Hickey 15.00-15.45
- Al-Jive Mestizo 13.30-14.15
Food on Board Stage
- Jeremy Murphy 23.30-01.00
- The Correspondents 22.30-23.30
- John Conneely Inc 21:00-21:40
- Masquerade Ball 20:00-21:00
- Nicholas Timothy 19.20-20:00
- kipper’s Alley 18.00-18.40
- Claudia Schwab 16:20-17.00
- Jon Pearson 15.00-15.40
- Sing Along Social 14.00-14.30
- Food on Board Beats 12:00-14.00
Veuve Clicquot Sparkling Conversations Salon
- Sophie White, Hilary White & Danny O’Brien 19.00-20.00
- Life Behind the Lens- Kevin Thornton 18.00-18.45
- Food & Champagne Pairing 17.00-17.45
- Here’s One I Made Earlier 16.00-16.45
- Health, Happiness & Handstands 15.00-15.45
- Karen O’Donohoe & Susan & Judith Boyle 14.00-14.45
- The Taste Trends 2017 13.00-13.45
- When Life gives you Vinegar 12.00-12.45
Absolut Bar
- Billy Scurry followed by Lumo DJs 01.00-Close
- Timmy Stewart 00.00-01.00
- Bon Voyage (Live) 23.20-00.00
- Loosysmokes 23.00-23.20
- Johnny Moy 22.00-23.00
- Cyril Briscoe 21.00-22.00
- Black Bones (DJ set) 20.00-21.00
- DJ Deece 19.00-20.00
- Bazza Ranks & MC Kwasi 18.00-19.00
- Aoife Nic Canna 17.00-18.00
- JOMA 16.00-17.00
- Colin Devine 15.00-16.00
- Jon Pierce 14.00-15.00
- Baz Hickey 13.00-14.00
- Jack Thompson 12.00-13.00
Vodafone Comedy Tent
- David O’ Doherty 19.00-19.40
- Chris Kent 18.30-19.00
- Joanne McNally 18.00-18.30
- Karl Spain 17.30-18.00
- Fred Cooke 17.00-17.30
- Dublin Comedy Improv 16.00-17.00
- Colum McDonnell 15.30-16.00
- Gearóid Farrelly 15.00-15.30
- Danny O’ Brien 14.30-15.00
- Niamh Marron 14.00-14.30
- The Alison Spittle Show 13.00-14.00
- Punchlion Kid’s Comedy Club 12.00-13.00
Bulmers Lounge
- Fixity 01.45-Close
- BARQ 01.00-01.45
- Shookrah 23.45-00.30
- Character Development Cypher 22.30-23.15
- Lords Of Strut 21.15-22.15
- Tempermental Miss Elayneous 20.15-21.00
- John Cummins: Poetician 19.00-19.45
- Moth & Butterfly 18.15-19.00
- REIC 17.15-18.00
- Stephen James Smith 16.15-17.00
- Cormac Begley and Friends 15.15-16.00
- Scene of the Rhyme 13.45-14.45
- Swingin’ out 12.00-13.30
Library of Progress
- Emmet Kirwan’s Rhymes and Beats 19.00-20.45
- Illuminate! 17.35-18.55
- WASTED! 16.30-17.30
- My Secret Planet 15.20-16.20
- The Rick O’Shea Book Club 14.00-15.15
- Salon du Chat-Speed debating 12.00-13.45
Light House Cinema
- Stop Making Sense 23.30-01.15
- The Neverending Story 21.30-23.00
Dark & Stormy Bar
- Eoin Cody 00.00-02.00
- Eoin 22.00-00.00
- Aoife O’Neill 21.00-22.00
- Saturday Times! w/ Barry, John & Colm K 19.00-21.00
- Breen 18.00-19.00
- Ger Z 15.00-18.00
Sunday
Body&Soul Stage
- Parcels 01:00-01:45
- Metronomy 23:30-00:30
- Anna Meredith 22:00-22:50
- Talos 20:30-21:30
- TooFools 19:15-20:00
- Ollie Bell 18:00-18:45
Midnight Circus
- Optimo 00:00-01:45
- Avalon Emerson 22:45 -23:45
- The Bug ft. Miss Red 21:30-22:15
- Mr TC 20:00- 21:00
- Kelly-Anne Byrne 17:00-19:30
Wonderlust
- Donal Dineen 22:45-Close
- Lyra 22.00-22.30
- SELK 21.00-22.00
- David O’Donovan 19:00-20:30
Woodlands
- Le Boom/Lyra 01:00-Close
- Jafaris 00:00-01:00
- Mario Batkovic 22:40-23:30
- Katie Laffan 21:30-22:10
Pagoda Stage
- Wastefellow/PrYmary Colours 00.45-Close
- Sylk 00.00-00.45
- Spooky Tuesday 23.00-23.45
- NC Grey 21.30-22.15
- Jafaris 20.00-20.45
- Beatrix Nova 18.30-19.15
- Melina Malone 17.00-17.45
Food on Board Stage
- County Vinyl 23.00-01.00
- My Fellow Sponges 22:00-22:40
- Ye Vagabonds 20:00- 20:40
- Jon Pearson 19.00-19.40
- Trawler Park Boys 17.00-19.00
Veuve Clicquot Sparkling Conversations Salon
- Musomedy by Totally Wired! 19.00-20.00
- Bubbles & Banter 18.00-18.45
Absolut Bar
- Fish Go Deep 01.30-Close
- Stevie G 00.00-01.30
- Arveene & Friends 23.20-00.00
- Loosysmokes 23.00-23.20
- Colm Motherway 21.30-23.00
- Vinyl Below 19.30-21.30
Festival Details
Body&Soul 2017 will once again put a contemporary twist on the Summer Solstice celebration, transforming the 16th Century Walled Gardens, forests, lakes and meadows of Ballinlough Castle into a bizarre and beautiful banquet of sumptuous surprises for discerning music, performance and art fans next June 23-25.
An immersive summit of music, discovery, spoken word, holistic escapes, debate, gastronomic indulgences, blissful treatments and theatrical delights, Body&Soul arouses the senses and makes the mundane magnificent
A weekend of refined and grown-up treats, artistic flourishes and after-dark divilment nourished by the forests, lakeside splendour, natural amphitheatres and green pastures of Ballinlough Castle, Body&Soul 2017 will be a strictly over 20s event, with new areas of the grounds opened up to create more space across the site.
Ticket Options
€165
€165