- ▪ Santigold
- ▪ St Germain
- ▪ Floating Points (Live)
- ▪ Mercury Rev
- ▪ The Gloaming
- ▪ BadBadNotGood
- ▪ Sun Kil Moon
- ▪ Wolf Parade
- ▪ Junior Boys
- ▪ Cassy
- ▪ Mbongwana Star
- ▪ Hudson Mohawke
- ▪ Neon Indian
- ▪ David August
- ▪ Girl Band
- ▪ Mario Batkovic
- ▪ Daithí
- ▪ Somadrone
- ▪ Myles Manley
- ▪ Plutonic Dust
- ▪ Loah
- ▪ Ocho
- ▪ Aine Cahill
- ▪ ÆMak
- ▪ Elephant
- ▪ We Eat Electric Light
- ▪ Ailbhe Reddy
- ▪ Ollie Bell
- ▪ Niamh Regan
- ▪ Ibibio Sound Machine
- ▪ Tanya Tagaq
- ▪ Slow Magic
- ▪ Jambinai
- ▪ Ho99o9
- ▪ Ninos Du Brasil
- ▪ NAH
- ▪ Rusangano Family
- ▪ FJAAK
- ▪ Embrz
- ▪ Bitch Falcon
- ▪ Talos
- ▪ Saint Sister
- ▪ Elm
- ▪ TooFools
- ▪ Forrests
- ▪ Optimo (Espacio)
- ▪ Gold Panda
- ▪ Brian Deady
- ▪ Bleeding Heart Pidgeons
- ▪ Holly Macve
- ▪ PRESENTED BY MUSIC NETWORK: Séamus Begley, Catriona McKay & Chris Stout
- ▪ OKO
- ▪ Christine Tobin
- ▪ Bangers and Crash Percussion Trio
- ▪ The Carducci Quartet
- ▪ Donal Lunny, Máirtín O'Connor & Zoë Conway
- ▪ Daniel McDermott
- ▪ PolyGlove
- ▪ BARQ
- ▪ Auxiliary Phoenix
- ▪ The Ocelots
- ▪ Joni
- ▪ Tracy Bruen
- ▪ Katie Laffan
- ▪ Shrubs Duo
- ▪ Farah Elle
- ▪ Feather
- ▪ Apollonia Tribal Bellydance
- ▪ Floating Ballroom
- ▪ Publicity Machine
- ▪ Johnny Rayge
- ▪ El Grey
- ▪ Roisin El Cherif
- ▪ Candlelit Tales & Infinity Program: The Story of Eithlinn
- ▪ Marangvla A&V
- ▪ Arash
Festival Details
An arts & music festival where like-minded people come together for three days to explore and discover new music, Body&Soul is more than a lineup… lose yourself in thriving kaleidoscope of intrigue, adventure and otherworldly excess.
In a nocturnal playground for the starry eyed, discover hand-picked selections of awe-inspiring installations; quirky little music-filled cafes; raging parties in hidden sitting rooms; gastronomic delights; late-night party corners; bubbling hot tubs for mates and dates under a canopy of stars and a specially designed holistic area offering yoga, massage and moments of blissful zen.
BODY&SOUL STAGE / MIDNIGHT CIRCUS
The Gloaming / Santigold / St Germain / Hudson Mohawke / Floating Points (live) / Mercury Rev / Neon Indian / Girl Band / BadBadNotGood / Wolf Parade / Sun Kil Moon / Junior Boys / David August / Cassy / Optimo / Gold Panda / Mbongwana Star / Ibibio Sound Machine / Tanya Tagaq / Slow Magic / Jambinai / Ho99o9 / Ninos Du Brasil / NAH / Brian Deady / Bleeding Heart Pigeons / Rusangano Family / FJAAK / EMBRZ / Bitch Falcon
ON THE WOODLANDS STAGE
Holly Macve / Talos / Saint Sister / Elm / TooFools / Forrests / Mario Batkovic / Daithí / Somadrone / Myles Manley / Plutonic Dust / Loah / Ocho / Aine Cahill / ÆMak / Elephant / We Eat Electric Light / Ailbhe Reddy / Ollie Bell / Niamh Regan / PRESENTED BY MUSIC NETWORK: Séamus Begley, Catriona McKay & Chris Stout / OKO / Christine Tobin / Bangers and Crash Percussion Trio / The Carducci Quartet / Donal Lunny, Máirtín O’Connor & Zoë Conway
ON THE PAGODA STAGE
Daniel McDermott / PolyGlove / BARQ / Auxiliary Phoenix / The Ocelots / Joni / Tracy Bruen / Katie Laffan / Shrubs Duo / Farah Elle / Feather / Apollonia Tribal Bellydance / Floating Ballroom / Publicity Machine / Johnny Rayge / El Grey / Roisin El Cherif / Candlelit Tales & Infinity Program: The Story of Eithlinn / Marangvla A&V / Arash
Tickets
Body&Soul operates a 5 Tier Ticket system for Weekend Camping Tickets. Tiers 1, 2 and 3 have now sold out. A very limited number of Tier 4 tickets are available – once sold out, Tier 5 tickets will go on sale. Tickets can also be paid for in instalments – 50% payable on booking, 50% taken on April 1st.
General and Family Weekend Tickets
€149.50
€169.50
Combined Weekend & Bus (return from Dublin) Tickets
€178.50
€198.50