Stage Lineups
Friday
Body & Soul Stage
- Kruder & Dorfmeister 00:30 - 01:45
- Mashrou' Leila 22:45 - 00:00
- Talos 21:00 - 22:00
- The Murder Capital 19:30 - 20:30
Midnight Circus
- Octavian 00:45 - 01:45
- Ms Banks 23:15 - 00:15
- IAMDDB 22:00 - 22:45
- Jafaris 20:30 - 21:30
- Mango x Mathman 19:15 - 20:00
- KNEECAP 18:00 - 18:45
- Mo K 16:30 - 18:00
Woodlands
- True Tides 02:45 - 03:45
- Flynn 01:40 - 02:15
- Pillow Queens 00:00 - 01:00
- Roe 22:30 - 23:30
- Tebi Rex 21:15 - 22:00
- JYellowl 20:00 - 20:45
- Rushes 19:00 - 19:30
- Fia Moon 18:00 - 18:30
Reckless In Love: Homebeat Takeover
- Sevensol 01:00 - 03:00
- Cáit 23:30 - 01:00
- Neil Flynn 22:00 - 23:30
- Automatic Tasty (Live) 21:00 - 22:00
- HomeB2Beat DJs 18:30 - 21:00
Orchard Lounge
- My house 17:30 - 02:30
Hennessy Sound Lounge
- Fish Go Deep 00:00 - 03:00
- Colm K 22:00 - 00:00
- Aoife O'Neill 20:00 - 22:00
- TALK: Fish Go Deep 19:00 - 20:00
- Optic Music 16:00 - 19:00
Secret Garden
- Baz Hickey 22:00 - 01:00
- County Vinyl 19:00 - 22:00
Arbutus Yarns Theatre
- Jams with Hatchlings 01:45 - 04:00
- Pete Pamf 00:30 - 01:30
- Moxie 23:15 - 00:15
- Anna Mullarkey 22:00 - 23:00
- Alfi 20:45 - 21:45
- Hatchlings 19:30 - 20:15
- JPTrio 18:30 - 19:30
Saturday
Body & Soul Stage
- Modeselektor (Live) 00:40 - 01:45
- Sleaford Mods 22:45 - 23:45
- King Kong Company 21:15 - 22:15
- Ibibio Sound Machine 19.45 - 20.45
- Wyvern Lingo 18.30 - 19.15
- RTÉ 2FM Classical Collision 17:00 - 17:45
- Solstice Mainstage Meditation 12:00 - 13:00
Midnight Circus
- Coely 00:45 - 01:45
- Ssion 23:15 - 00:15
- Confidence Man 21:30 - 22:30
- Feet 20:15 - 21:00
- Meltybrains? 18:45 - 19:45
- TPM 17:15 - 18:15
- Lou Bru 14:30 - 16:45
Woodlands Stage
- Prymary Colours 02:45 - 03:45
- Just Mustard 01:30 - 02:15
- Happyalone 00:00 - 01:00
- Proper Micro NV 22:30 - 23:30
- Junior Brother 21:15 - 22:00
- Kitt Philippa 20:00 - 20:45
- Molly Sterling (The Ticket) 18:30 - 19:15
- Megan O'Neill (The Women's Podcast) 17:30 - 18:00
- In Conversation With Ailbhe Smyth 16:00 - 17:00
- The Irish Times - A Nation Once Again 14:30 - 15:30
- The Women's Podcast 13:00 - 14:00
- Do We All Have To Go Vegan Now? 11:30 - 12:30
Orchard Lounge
- TPM 01:15 - 02:00
- Post Punk Podge & The Technohippies 00:00 - 00:45
- Extravision 22:45 - 23:30
- Lowlek 21:30 - 22:15
- Fonda 20:15 - 21:00
- Ghostking Is Dead 19:00 - 19:45
- Lords Of Strut (Comedy) 17:00 - 18:00
- Paul Currie (Comedy) 16:30 - 17:00
- Danny O'Brien (Comedy) 16:00 - 16:30
- Fred Cooke (Comedy) 15:30 - 16:00
- Dublin Comedy Improv (Comedy) 14:30 - 15:30
- Colum McDonnell (Comedy) 14:00 - 14:30
- Edwin Sammon (Comedy) 13:30 - 14:00
- Gearóid Farrelly (Comedy) 13:00 - 13:30
- Emma Doran (Comedy) 12:30 - 13:00
- Julie Jay (Comedy) 12:00 - 12:30
Reckless In Love: Mother Presents
- Mother DJs 00:00 - 04:30
- Faune (Live) 23:30 - 00:00
- Kelly-Anne Byrne 22:00 - 23:30
- The Drag Ball 20:00 - 21:00
- Disconauts 19:00 - 20:00
- Prymary Colours 18:30 - 19:00
- Pride Anthems with Mother DJs 17:00 - 18:30
- Drag Aerobics 15:30 - 17:00
- Queen of Body & Soul 14:00 - 15:30
- Morning Glory w/ Kate Brennan Harding 12:00 - 14:00
Secret Garden
- Cabin In The Woods 22:00 - 01:00
- The Masquerade Ball 19:00 - 22:00
- Lou Bru 17:00 - 19:00
- Lisa Oh 13:30 - 16:30
- Rez Lowe 10:30 - 13:30
Arbutus Yarns Theatre
- Backstory 01:00 - 02:00
- John Francis Flynn 23:45 - 00:45
- Sam Clqgue 22:45 - 23:30
- Marlene Enright 21:30 - 22:15
- Niall Thomas 20:00 - 21:00
- Ríona Ó Madagáin 18:45 - 19:30
- Cat Dowling 17:30 - 18:15
- Open Mic with Hatchlings 12:00 - 17:00
Hennessy Sound Lounge
- Mister Saturday Night 00:00 - 03:00
- Vic Crezée 22:00 - 00:00
- Move Slow Records 20:00 - 22:00
- Mathman 18:00 - 20:00
- Eddie Otchere 17:00 - 18:00
- Talk: Eamon Harkin (Mister Saturday Night) 16:00 - 17:00
- Talk: Carrie Colluton (Founder of Record Store Day) 15:00 - 16:00
- Talk: Mathman 14:00 - 15:00
- Talk: Body & Soul's Jenny Wren & Avril Stanley 13:00 - 14:00
- Optic Music 12:00 - 13:00
Sunday
Body & Soul Stage
- The Blaze 22:15 - 23:45
- Black Lips 20:45 - 21:45
- Kate Tempest 19:10 - 20:15
- SOAK 17:30 - 18:30
- Laoise 16:00 - 17:00
- Tulla Céilí Band 14:30 - 15:30
- Breathe With The Beat 13:00 - 14:00
Midnight Circus
- Monolink (Live) 22:45 - 23:45
- Cupcakke 21:15 - 22:15
- Oshun 19:45 - 20:45
- Dream Wife 18:15 - 19:15
- Thumper 17:00 - 17:45
- Parra For Cuva 15:30 - 16:30
- Fonda 14:15 - 15:00
- Cian Finn 12:00 - 14:15
Woodlands Stage
- Embrz 00:45 - 01:45
- Whenyoung 23:30 - 00:15
- AE Mak 22:30 - 23:00
- The Clockworks 21:15 - 22:00
- Niamh Regan 20:00 - 20:45
- Sing Along Social 18:30 - 19:30
- Beats Verses Rhymes 16:30 - 18:00
- Waterford Whispers News Story 15:15 - 16:15
- Sentimental Garbage 14:15 - 15:15
- Taranoia Podcast 13:00 - 14:00
- The Joy Of Brex w/ Paddy Cullivan 12:00 - 13:00
Orchard Lounge
- Fixity 00:00 - 01:00
- Myles Manley 22:45 - 23:30
- Nudy Boy Nature 21:30 - 22:15
- Junior Brother 20:15 - 21:00
- Eve Clague 19:00 - 19:45
- Waterford Whispers News (Comedy) 17:30 - 18:30
- Dreamgun Film Reads 16:00 - 17:00
- Alison Spittle (Comedy) 15:30 - 16:00
- Chris Kent (Comedy) 15:00 - 15:30
- Ian Coppinger (Comedy) 14:30 - 15:00
- Fur City 13:30 - 14:30
- Kevin McGahern 13:00 - 13:30
- Aoife Dooley 12:30 - 13:00
- Aoife O'Connor 12:00 - 12:30
Reckless In Love: Meave Presents
- Maeve B2B 22:00 - 01:30
- Mano Le Tough 20:30 - 22:00
- The Drifter 19:00 - 20:30
- Chymera (Live) 18:00 - 19:00
- Baikal 16:30 - 18:00
- Kev Sheridan (Live) 15:30 - 16:30
- Lil'Dave & B2B 12:00 - 15:30
Secret Garden
- Aidan Kelly 22:00 - 01:00
- Doxy 19:00 - 22:00
- Claire Beck 16:00 - 19:00
- Ray WIngnut 13:00 - 16:00
- Rez Lowe 11:00 - 13:00
Arbutus Yarns Theatre
- Cian Finn 22:15 - 02:00
- Jane Willow 20:45 - 21:45
- Sive 19:30 - 20:15
- Special Guest 18:15 - 19:00
- Meabh Begley 17:00 - 17:45
- Conor Connolly 15:45 - 16:30
- Lewis Kenny 14:30 - 15:15
- Roísín Seoighe 13:15 - 14:00
- Helen Diamond 12:00 - 12:45
Hennessy Sound Lounge
- Sassy J 00:00 - 01:30
- Donna Leake 22:00 - 00:00
- Sim Simma Soundsystem 20:00 - 22:00
- Hang Dai Soundsystem 18:00 - 20:00
- Sally Cinnamon & Pals 16:00 - 18:00
- Talk: Richie Egan (Jape, Redneck Manifesto) 15:00 - 16:00
- Talk: Stano 14:00 - 15:00
- Talk: Saint Sister 13:00 - 14:00
- Optic Music 12:00 - 13:00
Buy Tickets
Tickets
€199.50
€199.50
€199.50
€68.71 per month
More Tickets
€70.00