Stage Lineups
Friday
Main Stage
- Special Guest 11.30pm –
- Fontaines D.C. 9.30pm
- Trinity Orchestra Funk It Up 7.15pm
Something Kind Of Wonderful
- R.Kitt (live) 1.45am
- King Kong Company 11.45pm
- Neneh Cherry 10.00pm
- Kamaal Williams 8.00pm
- Bitch Falcon 6.30pm
- Kean Kavanagh 5.00pm
Road To Nowhere
- Ships 9.00pm
- Kitt Philippa 7.30pm
- Odd Morris 6.00pm
Belonging Bandstand
- Stevie G 1.30am
- Neneh Cherry DJ set 12.15am
- Papa Rua 10.45pm
- London Astrobeat Orchestra 9.00pm
- Backroad Smokers Club 7.30pm
Over The Ha Ha
- Joshua Burnside 1.15am
- Paddy Hanna 12.00am
- Beoga 10.45pm
- Basciville 9.30pm
- Eve Clague Band 8.30pm
- Alfi 7.00pm
Global Roots
- Donal Dineen 1.30am
- Cian Finn 11.00pm
- Flipside Selekta 9.00pm
- Bellyman 7.30pm
Arcadia Spectacular Afterburner
- Erol Alkan 1:30 am
- DJ Deece 12:00 am
- Arcadia Soundsystem 10:45 pm
AVA - Road to Nowhere
- Jayda G 2:00 am
- Moodymann 12:00 am
- Marion Hawkes 10:30 pm
All Kinds of Everything by SIM SIMMA
- Good name vs Manma Saor 1:00 am
- Bobofunk 12:00 am
- God Knows 11:00 pm
- Breezy iDeyGoke & DJ CC 10:00 pm
- Queen Beatz b2b Ben Bix 9:00 pm
All My Friends
- DJ Deece 2:30 am
- UFO (Ian Duffy) 1:30 am
- Squig 12:30 am
- Hidden Agenda (Dave Parle & Steve Manning) 10:00 pm
Schweppes Sessions
- Kelly-Anne Byrne 12:00 am
- Five to Two 10:30 pm
- Five to Two 8:30 pm
Samsung Maze
- Club Comfort 9:00 pm
- James Hannan 7:00 pm
- Cian O'Connell 5:00 pm
All Curious Minds - Here
- ‘A Dog Called Money’ (film screening) 6:00 pm
Lords Of Lightning
- Lords Of Lightning 11:20 pm
- Lords Of Lightning 1:05 Am
Saturday
Main Stage
- Hot Chip 11.45pm
- Patti Smith 9.30pm
- Father John Misty 7.45pm
- José González 6.00pm
- RTÉ Concert Orc perform Leonard Cohen 3.00pm
Something Kind Of Wonderful
- Leftfield 1.40am
- Jon Hopkins 12.15am
- Kiasmos 10.45pm
- Loyle Carner 9.00pm
- Gus Dapperton 7.30pm
- Lisa Hannigan & Stargaze 6.00pm
- Kojaque & the Soft Boy Band 4.30pm
- Pillow Queens 3.00pm
- Fat Pablo 1.30pm
Road To Nowhere
- Special Guest 9.30pm
- Pursued By Dogs 8.00pm
- Just Mustard 6.30pm
- Angie McMahon 5.00pm
- Bedouine 3.30pm
- Junior Brother 2.00pm
Belonging Bandstand
- Kelly-Anne Byrne Prince Tribute 2.10am
- Prymary Colours 1.00am
- King Lagoon’s Flying Swordfish Dance Band 11.15pm
- Galway Street Club 9.30pm
- Maroon Town 6.15pm
- New York Brass Band 4.30pm
- Booka Brass 3.00pm
- Glasshouse performing Holocene 1.00pm
- Brunch With Reggae Yoga 11.00am
Over The Ha Ha
- David Keenan 1.30am
- Mick Flannery 12.15am
- A. Smyth 11.15pm
- Rob De Boer 10.30pm
- Úna Keane 9.20pm
- Bingo Loco 8.00pm
Global Roots
- DJ Eggs Legs 1.30am
- Cian Ó Cíobháin 12.00am
- Ajo Arkestra 10.45pm
- The Light Runners 9.15pm
- Shookrah 7.45pm
- Niwel Tsumbu 6.15pm
- John Conneely 5.00pm
- The Curly Organ 4.00pm
- Fehdah 2.30pm
- National Concert Hall 1.00pm
Arcadia Spectacular Afterburner
- Hammer 2:00 am
- Josh Wink 12:00 am
- Arcadia Soundsystem 10:45 pm
AVA - Road to Nowhere
- Brame & Hamo 1:30 am
- park hye jin 12:00 am
- Carlton Doom 11:00 pm
- Dip vs Pear 2:00 am
- Repeater 12:00 am
- Dip vs Pear 10:00 pm
- Fehdah 9:00 pm
- Jill Staxx 8:00 pm
- Cook Out 6:00 pm
- DJ OVO 5:00 pm
- Sim Simma 3:00 pm
All My Friends
- MullJoy (Melodic) 1:00 am
- Neil Flynn (Lossless) 11:30 pm
- eve 10:00 pm
- Ste Flynn (Melodic) 9:00 pm
- Paul Gill (Melodic) 8:00 pm
- All My Friends At Once: Lumo Classics Hour 7:00 pm
- Now That's What I Call 80s Lumo 6:00 pm
- Beastie Boys Appreciation 5:00 pm
- Lumo Italo Disco Set 4:00 pm
- Yacht Rock Warmup 3:00 pm
Schweppes Sessions
- Arman Giorgio 12:00 am
- Cooks But We're Chefs 10:30 pm
- Cooks But We're Chefs 8:30 pm
- Papa Rua 7:00 pm
- Papa Rua 4:00 pm
- Arman Giorgio 1:00 pm
Samsung Maze
- Handsome Paddy 9:00 pm
- Colin Perkins 7:00 pm
- Tara Stewart 4:00 pm
- Cian Murphy 12:00 pm
All Curious Minds - Here
- Patti Smith 7:30 pm
- David Keenan in collab with David Keenan 5:00 pm
- Young Offenders - RTÉ’s Ray D’Arcy 4:00 pm
- Sinéad Gleeson talks to Alex Clark 3:00 pm
- Seamus Murphy talks to Philip King 2:00 pm
- Caroline Lady Waterford - Turtle Bunbury 1:00 pm
All Curious Minds - Now by RTÉ
- Don’t Go Far 7:50 pm
- From a Jack to a King 7:05 pm
- The Summer of Astral Weeks 6:20 pm
- Sin é: Jeff Buckley’s Irish Odyssey 5:30 pm
- Chris Watson: Wildlife Sound Artist 4:15 pm
- Beo ar Éigean 2:15 pm
- Cohen Heads 1:30 pm
- Mod set with Jacqui Carroll 12:30 pm
Over The Ha Ha (Comedy)
- Jason Byrne 7:00 pm
- Improv Allstars 6:15 pm
- Deirdre O'Kane 5:40 pm
- Enya Martin 5:05 pm
- Julie Jay 4:40 pm
- Eric Lalor 4:10 pm
- The 2 Johnnies 3:35 pm
- Martin 'Beanz' Ward 3:10 pm
- Emma Doran 2:45 pm
- Keith Fox 2:20 pm
- Stephen James Smith 1:55 pm
- Siobhán Brosnan 1:40 pm
- Danny Ryan 1:15 pm
- John Colleary 12:45 pm
- MC Adam Burke 12:30 pm
Lords Of Lightning
- Lords Of Lightning 10:20 pm
- Lords Of Lightning 1:05 am
Sunday
Main Stage
- The National 11.00pm
- John Grant 9.00pm
- The Wailers 5.00pm
- Saint Sister Saint Sister
- Soak 1.30pm
Something Kind Of Wonderful
- London Astrobeat Orchestra 1.45am
- George Fitzgerald 11.45pm
- The Good, The Bad & The Queen 9.40pm
- Ólafur Arnalds 7.30pm
- Anna Calvi 5.30pm
- Tunng 4.00pm
- A Lazarus Soul 3.00pm
Road To Nowhere
- Tourist 9.30pm
- The Murder Capital 8.00pm
- black midi 6.30pm
- The Claque 5.00pm
- Rimon 3.30pm
- Great Dad 2.00pm
Belonging Bandstand
- Lost & Sound 2.10am
- Daithí 1.00am
- Maroon Town 11.15pm
- Booka Brass 9.30pm
- Fullee Love 8.00pm
- London Astrobeat Orchestra 4.45pm
- West Cork Ukulele Orchestra 3.30pm
- Swingrowers 2.00pm
- Brunch with Blindboy 12.00pm
Over The Ha Ha
- John Francis Flynn 1.30am
- Sion Hill 12.15am
- Corner Boy 11.15pm
- Garr Cleary 10.30pm
- I Have A Tribe 9.10pm
- Bingo Loco Rave Round 7.50PM
- DJ Kixx 10.45pm
- Yankari 9.00pm
- Go Dance 8.40pm
- Farah Elle 8.00pm
- Omni-T 6.30pm
- Aindrias de Staic 5.15pm
- Revelation Sound 3.00pm
Arcadia Spectacular Afterburner
- Or:la 1:30 am
- Nite Fleit 12:00 am
- Arcadia Soundsystem 10:45 pm
- George Fitzgerald DJ's The Kids Rave 6:30 pm
AVA - Road to Nowhere
- Ben UFO 2:00 am
- Nathan Micay 12:30 am
- Cáit 11:00 pm
All Kinds of Everything by SIM SIMMA
- Semi-D 2:00 am
- Club Comfort 12:00 am
- Gash Collective 10:00 pm
- DC FSLMan 9:00 pm
- Toby Kaar 8:00 pm
- Different Rhythm & Go Dance 6:00 pm
- DJ Milseán 5:00 pm
- Sim Simma 3:00 pm
All My Friends
- Al Gibbs & Robbie Butler 1:00 am
- LRB 11:00 pm
- Al Gibbs 9:00 pm
- Billy Scurry 7:00 pm
- Niall Redmond 5:00 pm
Schweppes Sessions
- Gianni 12:15 am
- Gianni 10:30 pm
- Zaska 8:30 pm
- Zaska 7:00 pm
- Five to Two 4:00 pm
- Five to Two 2:00 pm
Samsung Maze
- Sias 9:00 pm
- eve 7:00 pm
- Lumigraph 4:00 pm
- Aoife O'Neill & Calum Kennedy 12:00 pm
All Curious Minds - Here
- Very special guests 8:00 pm
- Emmet Kirwan and Natalya O’Flaherty 6:00 pm
- John Grant in conversation with Panti Bliss 5:00 pm
- Ólafur Arnalds 4:00 pm
- Family of Seamus Heaney talk to John Kelly 3:00 pm
- Anna Calvi talks to Eamon Sweeney 2:00 pm
- Nicole Flattery & Ian Maleny - Danny Denton 1:00 pm
All Curious Minds - Now by RTÉ
- Headfoot 7:00 pm
- Mná na bPíobaí Uileann led by Louise Mulcahy 6:15 pm
- Mystery Train 5:30 pm
- Colm Mac an Iomaire 4:45 pm
- Simply Folk 3:45 pm
- Sasha Terfous 3:30 pm
- Arena - Arts Show 2:30 pm
- Natalya O'Flaherty 1:50 pm
- LUX ALMA 1:30 pm
Over The Ha Ha (Comedy)
- Tommy Tiernan 7:05 pm
- Improv Allstars 6:25 pm
- Chris Kent 5:55 pm
- Totally Wired 5:30 pm
- Karl Spain 5:05 pm
- Colm O'Regan 4:40 pm
- Joe Rooney 4:15 pm
- Ross Browne 3:50 pm
- Sean Hegarty 3:25 pm
- Joe Dowling 3:00 pm
- Stephen Murphy 2:40 pm
- Diona Doherty 2:35 pm
- Mustafa Saed 2:20 pm
- Paul David Murphy 2:00 pm
- Jarlath Regan 1:30 pm
- MC Adam Burke 1:15 pm
Lords Of Lightning
- Lords Of Lightning 10:35 pm
- Lords Of Lightning 12:40 am
Festival Details
All Together Now, returns to Curraghmore Estate, Waterford on the August Bank Holiday Weekend – 2/3/4 2019.
Checkout our take on year one of the festival by clicking on the images below:
Review of Friday
Review of Saturday
Review of Sunday
Below is all the latest information on tickets for all Together Now 2019.
2019 Loyalty & Members Pre-Sale
The Loyalty Pre-Sale allows those who attended All Together Now 2018 a chance to avail of Early Bird ticket prices and Campervan Tickets ahead of general sale next Monday.
The Loyalty & Members’ pre-sale opens this morning – 9am Friday, 17 August. This pre-sale will end 9am Monday, 20 August. Tickets are available on a first come first served basis. For loyalty customers please ensure you’re signed up to receive marketing emails from Ticketmaster or an All Together Now Member before August 17th.. All Together Now is again Strictly Over 21s. Children between the ages of 12 and under can attend free of charge, accompanied by a parent with a family ticket.
Please note that tickets are subject to availability.
2019 Tickets On-sale
Tickets will go on general sale at 9am Monday, 20 August via Ticketmaster Ireland & usual outlets. All Together Now is again Strictly Over 21s. Children between the ages of 12 and under can attend free of charge, accompanied by a parent with a family ticket. We are delighted to announce a new six series Instalment Plan. Meaning you can get yourself a General or Family Weekend Ticket to All Together Now and spread the cost across six months. General & Family Weekend Tickets priced – €33.25 per month for 6 months.
General Weekend Camping
Tier 1 – €179.50 – Sold Out
Tier 2 – €189.50 – Sold Out
Tier 3 – €199.50
Tier 4 – €208.00 -from Jan 1, 2019
General Weekend Camping
Instalment Plan
Tier 3 – €199.50 (€33.25 x 6 months)
Family Weekend Camping
Tier 1 – €179.50 – sold Out
Tier 2 – €189.50 – Sold Out
Tier 3 – €199.50
Tier 4 – €208.00 -from Jan 1, 2019
Family Weekend Camping
Instalment Plan
Tier 3 – €199.50 (€33.25 x 6 months)
Campervans
General – €70 – Sold Out
Family Campervans
General – €70 – Sold Out
Ticket Types:
General Weekend Camping – Allows access into the campsite village as well as the main arena/night time arena.
General Campervan – You must purchase a general weekend camping ticket per person & one general campervan ticket per campervan to gain entry to the campervan site.
Family Weekend Ticket – Allows access for 1 adult & up to 2 children aged 12 and under to enter the festival & to camp in the family campsite. You must have children with you to enter the campsite. Adults arriving without children will be refused entry and directed to general camping.
Family Campervan – You must purchase a Family Weekend Camping ticket per adult & one family campervan ticket per campervan, which allows 1 adult and up to 2 children aged 12 and under to enter the family campervan site.
For any ticket queries please contact Ticketmaster directly on 0818 903 001 or via the ‘Help Chat’ tab on www.ticketmaster.ie and they will be happy to advise you.
Tickets
€199.50
€208.00
€199.50
€208.00
€199.50