Stage Lineups
Friday
Original Stage
- Fatboy Slim 9:15-10:45
- Mark Knight 7:45-8:45
- Disciples 6:30-7:15
- Bruce Willis DJs 5:00-6:00
Undergrowth STage
- Nicolas Jaar DJ Set 8:45-10:45
- Kowton 7:30-8:30
- Lorenzo Senni 6:20-7:20
- DJ Deece 5:00-6:00
Someplace Else Stage
- Tei Shi + Special Guests 8:00-8:45
Saturday
Original Stage
- Wu Tang Clan 9:15-10:45
- Joey Bada$$ 7:45-8:45
- Earl Sweatshirt 6:15-7:15
- Bakermat 4:45-5:45
- Booka Brass Band 3:15-4:15
- Malibu Club DJs 2:00-3:15
Undergrowth Stage
- Groove Armada DJ Set 9:15-10:45
- Damian Lazarus & The Ancient Moons 8:00-9:00
- Jack Dunne 6:00-7:30
- Ejeca 4:00-6:00
- Dani Stritch 3:00-4:00
- Kaily 2:00-3:00
Lighthouse Stage
- Jamie XX 9:15-10:45
- Mount Kimbie DJ Set 7:50-9:05
- Floating Points 6:15-7:45
- Kelela 5:00-6:00
- Colm K 3:00-4:00
- The Building Society DJs 2:00-3:00
Live Live Stage
- R&B Club DJs 9:45-10:45
- Fatima & Eglo Live Band 8:45-9:45
- BATHS 7:15-8:15
- Blooms 6:00-6:40
- ROCSTRONG 4:30-5:30
- Rusangano Family 3:00-4:00
Someplace Else Stage
- Mr Scruff 7:45-10:45
Comedy Stage
- David McSavage 6:50-7:20
- Aidrias De Staic 6:20-6:45
- Patrick McDonnell 5:50-6:15
- Martin Angolo 5:35-5:45
- Fred Cooke 5:05-5:30
- FF Talent Search 4:50-5:00
- Chris Kent 4:20-4:45
- Eric Lalor 3:50-4:15
- MC Andrew Stanley 3:30-3:50
Sunday
Original Stage
- Richie Hawtin 9:15-10:45
- Hot Since 82 8:00-9:15
- Gorgon City (LIVE) 6:40-7:40
- Booka Shade (LIVE) 5:10-6:15
- Trinity Orchestra (Plays Sufjan Stevens) 3:30-4:30
Undergrowth Stage
- Run The Jewels 9:45-10:45
- Cyril Hahn 7:45-9:15
- Maya Jana Coles 6:15-7:45
- Waze & Odyssey 4:15-6:15
- 4Ward Grad 3:20-4:15
- Moth DJs 2:30-3:20
Lighthouse Stage
- Dusky 9:30-10:45
- Adam Beter 8:00-9:30
- Matador 6:30-8:00
- Tensnake 5:00-6:30
- Will Kinsella 3:30-4:30
- Gavin Francis 2:30-3:30
Live Live Stage
- This Greedy Pig DJs 9:30-10:45
- Easy India Youth 8:30-9:30
- Whilk & Misky 7:00-8:00
- MC Melodee 5:30-6:30
- Sleep Thieves 3:30-4:30
- Heroes In Hiding 2:30-3:30
Comedy Stage
- Jarlath Regan 7:25-8:00
- Kevin McGarhen 6:55-7:20
- Steve Bennett 6:25-6:50
- Allison Spittle 6:05-6:20
- David Reilly 5:45-6:00
- Danny O Brien 5:20-5:40
- Totally Wired 4:50-5:15
- John Colleary 4:20-4:45
- MC Andrew Stanley 4:00-4:20
Festival Details
Forbidden Fruit Festival 2015 is the festival on your Dublin doorstep where you can catch amazing acts in the centre of Dublin city.
Previous years have included some memorable performance from huge artists including Chic, Kasabian, Primal Scream and more.
UPDATE:
Map and Stage Times added
Tickets!
Early bird day tickets on sale at 9am Tuesday 24th February.
Weekend Tickets
€99.50
€109.50
Day Tickets
€39.50
€49.50
€49.50