Indiependence 2014

Indiependence 2014 indie2012 logo 300x209Indiependence Festival 2014

Indiependence 2014 is a music and arts festival based in Mitchelstown, Cork. Courting a fun atmosphere, a small but fun camping area and some of Irelands top live acts mixed in with some international flavour to keep things spicy. Indiependence is an independently run festival weekender. The event takes place across 5 stages and has an intimate capacity of 5,000.

The Indiependence 2014 lineup will be headlined by Public Enemy, Scroobius Pip vs Dan Le Sac, Tom Odell, White Likes and Fun Lovin Criminals.

Location

Deer Farm, Mitchelstown

Date

August 1st – 3rd 2013

Indiependence 2014 Tickets

€99 Weekend Camping (bought between March and July 1st)
€109 Weekend Camping (bought after July 1st)

Indiependence 2014 lineup

Main Stage

Friday Saturday Sunday
23:00-00:30 Tom Odell 23:30-00:30 White Lies 23:00-00:30 Public Enemy
21:15-22:15 Walking On Cars 21:15-22:15 Delorentos 21:15-22:15 Fun Lovin Criminals
20:00-20:45 Dan Croll 20:00-20:45 Hudson Taylor 20:00-20:45 Hozier
19:00-19:30 Tvvins 19:00-19:30 We Were Evergreen 19:00-19:30 The Minutes
18:00-18:30 The Whereabouts 18:00-18:30 Raglans 18:00-18:30 Big September
17:00-17:30 TBA 17:00-17:30 Codes 17:00-17:30 The Vincents
16:00-16:30 Hunting The Brave 16:00-16:30 Toy Soldier
15:00-15:30 Bel Canto Choir 15:00-15:30 Slow Motion Heroes

The Big Top Stage

Friday Saturday Sunday
23:30-01:00 Dan Le Sac vs Scroobius Pip 23:30-01:00 David Holmes (DJ) 23:30-01:00 Damien Dempsey
22:00-23:00 We Cut Corners 22:00-23:00 The Sultans Of Ping 22:00-23:00 Lisa O’Neill
20:45-21:30 Vann Music 20:45-21:30 TBA 20:45-21:30 Orla Gartland
19:30-20:15 The Altered Hours 19:30-20:15 Findlay 19:30-20:15 The Academic
18:30-19:00 Acrobat 18:30-19:00 Special Guests 18:30-19:00 Darling
17:30-18:00 Atlantis Fire Dept 17:30-18:00 Blaenavon 17:30-18:00 Elastic Sleep
16:30-17:00 TBA 16:30-17:00 FYFE 16:30-17:00 Go Wolf
15:30-16:30 Neon Atlas 15:30-16:30 Kapitals

The Beer Hall Stage

Friday Saturday Sunday
23:30-02:00 80s vs 90s 23:30-02:00 80s vs 90s 23:30-02:00 80s vs 90s
22:30-23:15 Audible Joes 22:30-23:15 The Amazing Apples 22:30-23:15 Cronin
21:30-22:00 The Cosmic Funk Band 21:30-22:00 Partisan Crowds 21:30-22:00 Xenon Field
20:30-21:00 I Have A Tribe 20:30-21:00 Mindriot 20:30-21:00 Color // Sound
19:30-20:00 Benny Smiles 19:30-20:00 Johnny Rep 19:30-20:00 Before The Ghosts
18:45-19:15 Lennoko 18:45-19:15 Kellie Lewis 18:45-19:15 Danny Battles
18:00-18:30 Inhale The Fall 18:00-18:30 Kodakid 18:00-18:30 TBA

The Village Stage

Friday Saturday Sunday
 23:00-00:30 Silent Disco 23:30-00:30 Silent Disco 23:00-00:30 Silent Disco
18:20-21:00 Comedy 18:20-21:00 Comedy
17:30-18:00 Tempermental Misselayneous 17:30-18:00 Jinx Lennon
16:50-17:20 Tony Clayton Lea 16:50-17:20 Tony Clayton Lea
16:10-16:40 Wasps vs Humans 16:10-16:40 Captain Moonlight
15:35-16:00  John Cummins 15:35-16:00 Colm Keegan
15:00-15:25 Karl Parkinson 15:00-15:25 Cathal Holden
11:00-15:00 Cork Underground Cinema 11:00-15:00 Cork Underground Cinema

Bacardi Bar Stage

Friday Saturday Sunday
01:30-03:00 Little Dave 01:30-03:00 Stevie G 01:30-03:00 KC
23:30-01:30 Jacques Renault 23:30-01:30 Horse Meat Disco 23:30-01:30 A Skillz
21:30-23:30 Mother DJs 21:30-23:30 Deep Sh*t 21:30-23:30 Big Dish Go
20:00-21:30 Eddie Kay 20:00-21:30 Kelly Anne Byrne 20:00-21:30 Christian Homan
18:30-20:00 Dave Cronin 18:30-20:00 Dave McGoff 18:30-20:00 Ed Callanan
17:00-18:00 Laura Connell 17:00-18:00 Groovement Soul 17:00-18:00 Mark Taafe
15:00-15:25 Dee Mann 15:30-17:00 Jay Ru