HWCH 2013

HWCH 2013 HWCH 200x200Hard Working Class Heroes 2013 is taking place on Thursday 3rd October 2013 through to Saturday 5th October 2013. As with every year it will take place in multiple venues across Dublin.

Tickets are on sale for the early bird of €35 from Entertainment.ie and will revert to €45 once they have sold out. Night passes are €20 for an evenings entertainment. Playing over the weekend are many great Irish acts including BOUTS, Overhead, The Albatross, Liza Flume, Little Xs For Eyes, Tieranniesaur, Leanne Harte, Maud In Cahoots, Cat Dowling, Biggles Flys Again and many more as listed below.

Dates

Thursday 3rd October 2013 – Saturday 5th October 2013

Tickets

  • €35 Early Bird
  • €45 Weekend Pass (when Early Bird finishes)
  • €20 Night Pass

Locations

Multiple

Hard Working Class Heroes Lineup 2013

Thursday 3rd October   Friday 4th October   Saturday 5th October
Whole World Band Stage @ The Workmans Club
8.00 – 8.30 The Crayon Set 8.00 – 8.30 Lie Ins 8.00 – 8.30 Swords
8.40 – 9.10 The Altered Hours 8.40 – 9.10 Skelocrats 8.40 – 9.10 Dott
9.20 – 9.50 Elastic Sleep 9.20 – 9.50 Fallen Rule 9.20 – 9.50 I ? The Monster Hero
10.00 – 10.30 Princess 10.00 – 10.30 Silverbacks 10.00 – 10.30 The Notas
10.40 – 11.10 Cave Ghosts 10.40 – 11.10 September Girls 10.40 – 11.10 The Boxing Plot
11.20 – 11.50 The Clameens 11.20 – 11.50 So Cow 11.20 – 11.50 Bouts
45 Sound Stage @ The Button Factory
8.00 – 8.30 Plutonic Dust 8.00 – 8.30 Wild Promises 8.00 – 8.30 DOGS
8.40 – 9.10 Elaine Mai 8.40 – 9.10 The Late David Turpin 8.40 – 9.10 Benny Smiles
9.20 – 9.50 Anderson 9.20 – 9.50 I Have a Tribe 9.20 – 9.50 Ships
10.00 – 10.30 Hozier 10.00 – 10.30 Sleep Thieves 10.00 – 10.30 Sleep Thieves
Twisted Pepper
8.00 – 8.30 Grim 8.00 – 8.30 Carried By Waves 7.20 – 7.50 Unknown
8.40 – 9.10 This Side Up 8.40 – 9.10 Kobina 8.00 – 8.30 Reid
9.20 – 9.50 Haüer 9.20 – 9.50 Sleep McEvox 8.40 – 9.10 Replete
10.00 – 10.30 Affleck 10.00- 10.30 Lasertom 9.20 – 9.50 Ghosts
10.40 – 11.10 KaraKara 10.00 – 10.30 CLU
Vevo Stage @ Meeting House Square
8.00 – 8.30 Blades Club! 8.00 – 8.30 Cat Dowling 9.00 – 9.30 The Dying Seconds
8.40 – 9.10 Im Your Vinyl 8.40 – 9.10 Gorgeous Colours 9.40 – 10.10 Sweet Jane
9.20 – 9.50 Tandem Felix 9.20 – 9.50 Tell No Foxx 10.20 – 10.50 Spies
10.00 – 10.30 Maud in Cahoots 10.00 – 10.30 Tieranniesaur 11.00 – 11.30 Come On Live Long
10.40 – 11.10 Liza Flume 10.40 – 11.10 Mark Geary 11.40 – 12.10 Daithi
11.20 – 11.50 The Vincent(s) 11.20 – 11.50 The Pale
12.00 – 12.30 Halves 12.00 – 12.30 The Young Folk
Deezer Stage @ The Mercantile
8.00 – 8.30 The Heads Of State 7.50 – 8.20 dREA 8.00 – 8.30 Julie Hawk
8.40 – 9.10 Silences 8.30 – 9.00 Thinkerrs 8.40 – 9.10 Groom
9.20 – 9.50 Joshua Burnside 9.10 – 9.40 Jet Setter 9.20 – 9.50 The Hard Ground
10.00 – 10.30 Leanne Harte 9.50 – 10.20 The Freakles 10.00 – 10.30 Little xs for eyes
10.40 – 11.10 Biggles Flys Again 10.30 – 11.00 Windings
The New Theatre
8.10 – 8.40 Jethro Pickett 7.30 – 8.00 Rachael Boyd 7.30 – 8.00 Fears
8.50 – 9.20 Niall Colfer 8.10 – 8.40 Cove 8.10 – 8.40 John Cathal O’Brien
9.30 – 10.00 Conor Walsh 8.50 – 9.20 Maria Somerville 8.50 – 9.20 Little Rivers
9.30 – 10.00 Carriages 9.30 – 10.00 Dylan Tighe
Bad Bobs
8.00 – 8.30 Inni-K 8.00 – 8.30 Floor Staff
8.40 – 9.10 Ana Gog 8.40 – 9.10 Swimmers
9.20 – 9.50 Death In The Sickroom 9.20 – 9.50 Let’s Set Sail
10.00 – 10.30 Myles Manley 10.00 – 10.30 Garret Moore
10.40 – 11.10 Moscow Metro 9.40 – 10.10 Frankenstein Bolts
11.20 – 11.50 The Manhattan Syndrome 10.10 – 10.40 Cfit

Hard Working Class Heroes Archive

Hard Working Class Heroes 2014 | Hard Working Class Heroes 2013 | Hard Working Class Heroes 2012 | Hard Working Class Heroes 2011 | Hard Working Class Heroes 2010 | Hard Working Class Heroes 2009 | Hard Working Class Heroes 2008