Sea Sessions 2012 returns to Bundoran for the 2012 iteration of this much loved event. It will take place on the Main Beach between June 29th and July 1st 2012.
The usual array of BMX stung, surfers village and the big surf competition with the richest prize in Irish surfing all return and the Beach Olympics will return for this years event It will be held across the weekend with events such as Ultimate Frisbee, Tag Rugby, Soccer Tournament, Sprints, Flags and Volleyball. The winning teams will again have a chance to scoop the overall prize of €500! After last years action-packed games, team places are sure to be at a premium! Register your team or your team place now by emailing seasessionsbeachsports@gmail.
Gates open at 6pm each evening till 11:45pm
Location
Bundoran
Dates
June 29th to July 1st 2012.
Tickets
Weekend pass €88.50.
Day tickets Fri/Sat/Sun are €50.
4 day camping addon – €30
Sea Sessions 2012 Lineup
FRI JUNE 29TH |
|||||||
Main Stage | North Shore Stage | Electric Ball Room | Surfers Village | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23:30-1:00 | Kaiser Chiefs | 23:45-00:45 | Disconauts | 23:30-01:00 | Krafty Kuts (Fingerlickin) | 18:45-20:00 | Noel Phelan |
22:00-230:00 | Fujiya and Miyagi | 22:20-23:20 | Delorentos | 22:00-23:30 | Pete Isaac (Jellyjazz) | 18:00-18:30 | Riptide Movement |
20:30-21:30 | The Minutes | 21:10-21:50 | The Original Rudeboys | 21:00-22:00 | Dom Servini (Wah Wah 45s) | 17:00-17:30 | This Side Up |
19:15-20:00 | Bouts | 20:05-20:45 | Neon Wolf | 20:00-21:00 | Dj Kid Kam | 16:00-17:00 | Ciaran Carty |
18:15-18:45 | Mishap | 19:10-19:40 | Stonefree | 19:00-20:00 | Roydabhoy | ||
18:20-18:50 | Walking On Cars | 18:00-19:00 | Deadbeat Controller | ||||
SAT JUNE 30TH |
|||||||
Main Stage | North Shore Stage | Red Bull Electric Ball Room | Surfers Village | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23:30-1:00 | Rev Run (RUN DMC) | 23:25-00:35 | Jape | 23:30-00:45 | Raf Daddy (The 2 Bears) | 17:30-19:30 | Richard Beard |
21:30-23:00 | The Coronas | 21:50-22:50 | We Cut Corners | 21:30-23:30 | The Unabombers | 16:30-17:00 | Si Schroeder |
20:00-21:00 | Simon & Oscar (OCS) | 20:30-21:20 | Toby Kaar | 20:30-21:30 | Billy Scurry | 15:30-16:00 | Under The Driftwood |
18:40-19:30 | Hot 8 Brass Band | 19:15-19:55 | Tierannisaur | 19:30-20:30 | Mad Dog | 14:30-15:30 | The Wild Herrings |
17:30-18:10 | Bitches With Wolves | 18:15-18:45 | Dune Collective | 18:30-19:30 | David DeValera | 12:00-14:00 | Disconauts |
16:30-17:00 | The Young Folk | 17:15-17:45 | Cry Monster Cry | 17:30-18:30 | Michael Keep Schtum | ||
16:45-17:30 | Danny Mac |
SUN JULY 1ST |
|||||||
Main Stage | North Shore Stage | Red Bull Electric Ball Room | Surfers Village | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23:30-1:00 | Kenny Dope DJ | 23:20-00:35 | Crazy P | 22:00-00:30 | LTJ Bukem (Feat MC Conrad) | 17:30-18:30 | Gar Frequency |
21:45-23:15 | Happy Mondays | 22:00-23:00 | This Club | 21:00-22:00 | Scribble Sound System | 16:30-17:00 | The Strypes |
20:30-21:15 | Ham Sandwich | 20:45-21:35 | Relish | 20:00-21:00 | Collie-Hertz U | 15:30-16:00 | Mystro |
19:00-20:00 | Beardyman | 19:30-20:20 | The Strypes | 19:00-20:00 | DJ Her | 14:30-15:00 | Hot 8 Brass Band |
18:00-18:30 | Riptide Movement | 18:30-19:00 | Ships | 18:00-19:00 | Chubby Badnews (Reach) | 13:30-14:00 | B-positives |
17:00-17:30 | The Gandhis | 17:30-18:00 | Raglans | 17:00-18:00 | GalaFa |
12:00-13:00 | DJ Her |
MAPS
Main Arena
Surfers Village